Cheltenham - At The Races

View Full Racecard

R4 17:30 Punchestown (IRE) 26 Apr 2017

Coral Punchestown Gold Cup (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus)
Winner €147,500 - 6 ran

3m 120y

Good to Yielding

Owner Details

Mrs S Ricci

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 25 8 4 £49,800
€173,892
32% -£0.93
Chase 97 14 18 £17,085
€250,573
14.43% -£58.55
Hurdle 108 25 20 £67,524
€599,623
23.15% -£10.10
NH Flat 4 3 0 €25,563 75% £3.44
TOTAL 234 50 42 £134,409
€1,049,651
21.37% -£66.14
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Chase 1 0 1 0% -£1.00
TOTAL 1 0 1 0% -£1.00
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 80 17 18 £140,536
€246,518
21.25% -£24.61
Flat AW 6 0 0 0% -£6.00
Chase 366 100 70 £445,523
€2,262,415
27.32% -£127.80
Hurdle 591 193 135 £1,412,645
€3,591,683
32.66% -£118.19
NH Flat 65 27 13 £45,560
€276,285
41.54% £10.57
TOTAL 1108 337 236 £2,044,264
€6,376,901
30.42% -£266.03
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
August 19 7 2 €129,909 36.84% -£1.57
December 29 6 7 £17,085
€108,162
20.69% -£18.96
April 46 6 7 €384,125 13.04% £13.50
November 14 6 1 €110,709 42.86% -£2.38
February 26 5 6 €103,319 19.23% -£10.68

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Punchestown 48 8 8 €388,354 16.67% -£9.94
Gowran Park 10 7 0 €63,755 70% £10.18
Leopardstown 27 3 6 €141,600 11.11% -£21.33
Fairyhouse 23 3 4 €95,892 13.04% £8.00
Listowel 9 3 2 €48,596 33.33% £1.38

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
P Townend 61 16 12 €318,857 26.23% -£28.98
R Walsh 29 8 6 £67,524
€68,872
27.59% -£8.34
D J Mullins 42 7 4 £17,085
€267,109
16.67% -£19.06
Mr P W Mullins 13 5 2 €60,135 38.46% -£2.12
R M Power 12 3 4 €77,172 25% £7.00

Trainers

Trainer Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
W P Mullins 229 50 41 £134,409
€1,049,651
21.83% -£61.14
N J Henderson 1 0 0 0% -£1.00

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Brahma Bull 6 4 0 €32,338 66.67% £2.66
Benie Des Dieux 4 4 0 £84,609
€78,987
100% £9.12
Min 6 3 2 €130,320 50% -£1.22
Riven Light 5 3 1 €109,848 60% £3.08
Getabird 6 3 0 €63,763 50% -£0.60
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
13 Jun 18 Pun 21F Gd  Ch €12,915 (J) Ballycasey (IRE) 11-10 3/8, Ballyoisin (12¼L)   7/1 P Townend 150
04 Jun 18 Lst 19F Gd  HcpCh €16,913 (J) Townshend (GER) 11-7 3/14, Draycott Place (3L)   10/1 D J Mullins 139
04 Jun 18 Lst 19F Gd  HcpCh €16,913 (J) Montalbano (GB) 11-10 F/14, Draycott Place  11/1 D E Mullins 142
03 Jun 18 Lst 15F Gd  €8,008 (F) Law Girl (FR) 10-6 Won/8, Light Pillar (¾L)   3/1 Ms L O'Neill (3) 90
02 Jun 18 Trm 16F Gd  Ch €8,008 (J) Karalee (FR) 11-7 6/13, Ask Susan (19½L)   11/8 D E Mullins -
29 May 18 Bal 16½F Gd  Hdl €9,856 (J) American Tom (FR) 11-5 3/12, Good Thyne Tara (18¾L)   12/1 N M Kelly (5) -
25 May 18 Leo 14F GF Cl1 List €29,500 (F) Renneti (FR) 9-10 5/5, Order Of St George (23L)   16/1 C T Keane 105
23 May 18 Sth 15½F Gd Cl5 NHF £2,274 (F) Palixandre (FR) 10-12 5/7, Genius (6¾L)   13/8 Nico de Boinville -
18 May 18 Yor 14F GF Cl1 Grp2 £93,572 (F) Max Dynamite (FR) 9-1 4/8, Stradivarius (6¾L)   7/1 R L Moore 112
16 May 18 Pun 16F Gd  HcpCh €15,375 (J) Townshend (GER) 11-2 5/9, Supreme Vinnie (11¾L)   7/1 M P Walsh 140
16 May 18 Pun 16F Gd  HcpCh €15,375 (J) Montalbano (GB) 11-4 3/9, Supreme Vinnie (9½L)   7/1 D E Mullins 142
15 May 18 Kil 14F Sft  €8,316 (F) Law Girl (FR) 9-2 3/7, Brazos (1½L)   6/4 C T Keane 94
14 May 18 Kil 26F Gd  HcpCh €23,600 (J) Some Neck (FR) 10-8 6/11, Icantsay (10¼L)   8/1 D J Mullins 140
14 May 18 Kil 20½F Gd Cl1 HcpChGd3 €23,600 (J) American Tom (FR) 11-2 5/7, Ballyoisin (32L)   20/1 D J Mullins -
14 May 18 Kil 22F Gd  HcpHdl €15,990 (J) Didero Vallis (FR) 11-2 3/15, Benkei (5¾L)   13/2 N M Kelly (5) 127
13 May 18 Kil 17F Y  MdnHdl €7,084 (J) Kismet Hardy (GB) 11-12 6/18, Magnium (22L)   8/1 D J Mullins -
13 May 18 Kil 17F Y  MdnHdl €7,084 (J) Winter Soldier (FR) 11-4 12/18, Magnium (51L)   9/1 D E Mullins -
10 May 18 Tip 23F Y/Sft  Ch €7,700 (J) Bravissimo (FR) 11-12 5/10, Amaulino (33L)   7/2 D J Mullins 126
07 May 18 Naa 10F Gd/Y Cl1 Grp2 €76,700 (F) Renneti (FR) 9-3 7/7, Cliffs Of Moher (25L)   14/1 C D Hayes 106
06 May 18 Sli 16F Y  MdnHdl €6,775 (J) Salsaretta (FR) 11-7 Won/8, Ar Eagla Na Heagla (6½L)   1/12 P Townend -
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
21 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Thomas Hobson (GB) 2m 3f 210y Gold Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Max Dynamite (FR) 2m 3f 210y Gold Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Riven Light (IRE) 1m 3f 211y Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 16:50 Ayr Sharjah (FR) 1m 5f 26y Sunsport (for The Winton Cup) Handicap (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 17:35 Ascot Thomas Hobson (GB) 2m 5f 143y Queen Alexandra Stakes (Conditions Race) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 17:35 Ascot Max Dynamite (FR) 2m 5f 143y Queen Alexandra Stakes (Conditions Race) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 17:35 Ascot Renneti (FR) 2m 5f 143y Queen Alexandra Stakes (Conditions Race) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 14:05 Newcastle Sharjah (FR) 2m 56y Stobart Rail & Civils Northumberland Plate Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 14:05 Newcastle Law Girl (FR) 2m 56y Stobart Rail & Civils Northumberland Plate Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 14:05 Newcastle Low Sun (GB) 2m 56y Stobart Rail & Civils Northumberland Plate Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
12 Jul 18 15:30 Leopardstown Limini (IRE) 1m 6f Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Stanerra Stakes (group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
12 Jul 18 15:30 Leopardstown Law Girl (FR) 1m 6f Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Stanerra Stakes (group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
14 Jul 18 15:40 York Riven Light (IRE) 1m 2f 56y 59th John Smith's Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Jul 18 00:00 Leopardstown Riven Light (IRE) 1m 1f Icon Meld Stakes (group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 15:50 Curragh Thomas Hobson (GB) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 15:50 Curragh Max Dynamite (FR) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard