Cheltenham - At The Races

View Full Racecard

R4 15:30 Cheltenham 13 Mar 2019

Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus)
Winner £225,080 - 9 ran

1m 7f 199y

Soft

Trainer Details

A King

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 157 17 32 £176,799 10.83% -£63.83
Flat AW 111 16 26 £95,823 14.41% -£7.77
Chase 99 19 19 £273,500 19.19% -£39.18
Hurdle 339 59 64 £387,426 17.4% -£128.49
NH Flat 63 13 19 £65,306 20.63% £6.47
TOTAL 769 124 160 £998,854 16.12% -£232.80
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 8 0 1 0% -£8.00
Flat AW 5 0 1 0% -£5.00
Chase 3 1 0 £5,653 33.33% -£0.80
Hurdle 8 0 3 0% -£8.00
TOTAL 24 1 5 £5,653 4.17% -£21.80
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 1478 166 312 £1,340,994 11.23% -£267.20
Flat AW 551 69 125 £367,666 12.52% -£154.69
Chase 2255 397 441 £5,303,880
€10,365
17.61% -£272.34
Hurdle 5320 875 1364 £6,645,169
€138,158
16.45% -£1074.27
NH Flat 1122 161 301 £526,278 14.35% -£203.25
TOTAL 10726 1668 2543 £14,183,987
€148,523
15.55% -£1971.75
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
November 93 20 13 £195,186 21.51% -£14.08
December 103 16 19 £130,521 15.53% -£24.00
March 78 13 20 £65,345 16.67% -£24.53
April 71 11 19 £218,546 15.49% -£5.77
May 68 11 12 £80,593 16.18% -£26.62

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Kempton 70 11 13 £76,341 15.71% -£10.40
Southwell 24 8 7 £36,907 33.33% £13.05
Worcester 19 8 5 £32,555 42.11% £4.27
Market Rasen 27 7 6 £38,535 25.93% -£4.17
Newbury 71 6 18 £55,330 8.45% -£32.87

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Wayne Hutchinson 326 72 66 £570,555 22.09% -£43.95
M Harley 112 14 27 £102,000 12.5% -£35.12
Tom Cannon 66 10 9 £62,403 15.15% -£29.75
David Probert 38 5 8 £24,777 13.16% £2.25
D A Jacob 19 5 5 £78,653 26.32% -£8.87

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Pitchall Stud Partnership 23 9 2 £58,503 39.13% £17.76
The Barbury Lions 29 6 6 £36,530 20.69% -£2.24
Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede 25 6 5 £82,146 24% -£5.87
Mcneill Family & Niall Farrell 28 5 7 £36,844 17.86% -£4.38
Mrs June Watts 8 5 0 £31,251 62.5% £18.40

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Caspar The Cub 11 4 4 £29,026 36.36% £6.38
Nylon Speed 10 4 3 £17,584 40% £10.85
Giving Glances 8 4 1 £25,947 50% £15.30
Our Power 10 3 2 £13,175 30% £3.25
Cracker Factory 8 3 2 £30,668 37.5% -£2.12
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
15 Jun 19 San 14F GS Cl4 Hcp £6,469 (F) Elysees (IRE) 9-3 10/12, Seinesational (13½L)   9/1 Kieran Shoemark 76
15 Jun 19 San 10F GS Cl4 Mdn £5,531 (F) Galileo Silver (IRE) 10-0 4/9, Nette Rousse (6¾L)   14/1 Jim Crowley -
15 Jun 19 Hex 23½F GS Cl3 HcpHdl £6,758 (J) Board Of Trade (GB) 11-8 2/5, Darling Miss (4L)   5/1 Wayne Hutchinson 116
15 Jun 19 Hex 20F GS Cl4 NovCh £5,653 (J) Fidux (FR) 10-12 Won/5, Notwhatiam (2L)   6/5 Wayne Hutchinson -
14 Jun 19 Ain 20F GS Cl4 NovHdl £5,198 (J) Smith's Bay (GB) 11-4 2/4, Arakhan (8L)   1/2 Wayne Hutchinson 123
14 Jun 19 San 14F Sft Cl5 Hcp £4,528 (F) Hummdinger (FR) 9-5 6/10, Goshen (20L)   10/1 James Doyle 65
13 Jun 19 Ntt 10F Hy Cl5 Hcp £3,881 (F) Tronada (GB) 9-7 3/5, Birdcage Walk (5L)   7/2 David Probert 75
13 Jun 19 Nbu 12F Sft Cl5 Hcp £3,752 (F) Group Stage (GER) 9-3 2/6, Sapa Inca (5L)   9/4 David Egan 71
13 Jun 19 Yar 14F Sft Cl5 Hcp £3,752 (F) Fields Of Fortune (GB) 9-4 4/7, Imperial Court (2¼L)   9/2 James Doyle 67
10 Jun 19 Wnd 11½F Sft Cl4 Hcp £5,531 (F) Rock Force (IRE) 9-4 9/9, Dragons Voice (12½L)   11/2 Kieran Shoemark 81
10 Jun 19 Les 8F GS Cl4 Mdn £6,081 (F) Gavi Di Gavi (IRE) 10-0 7/10, Keep Me Company (15¾L)   100/1 T P Queally -
08 Jun 19 Cfc 10F St Cl5 Mdn £5,272 (F) Ned Pepper (IRE) 8-10 11/13, Durrell (31L)   66/1 Thore Hammer Hansen (5) -
08 Jun 19 Cfc 8F St Cl5 Hcp £5,499 (F) Kings Royal Hussar (FR) 9-4 9/10, Solar Heights (13L)   14/1 T P Queally 72
07 Jun 19 Mar 18½F Gd Cl3 HcpHdl £6,823 (J) Tiffin Top (GB) 11-8 6/9, Fanzio (13¼L)   8/1 Adrian Heskin 125
07 Jun 19 Utt 16F GS Cl4 MdnHdl £4,094 (J) Lord Walsingham (GB) 11-2 7/7, Indieburg (55L)   16/1 Tom Cannon -
06 Jun 19 Cfc 10F St Cl3 £9,704 (F) Giving Back (GB) 9-10 13/13, Whimbrel (18½L)   40/1 A Kirby -
06 Jun 19 Ffl 24F Gd Cl3 HcpCh £7,343 (J) Stockburn (IRE) 11-0 2/4, Bally Longford (5L)   3/1 Tom Cannon 117
05 Jun 19 Kmp 16F St/Slw Cl4 Hcp £6,469 (F) Inn The Bull (GER) 9-7 11/12, Sassie (27L)   16/1 David Probert 80
05 Jun 19 New 17F Gd Cl2 HcpHdl £11,261 (J) Passing Call (GB) 11-12 2/8, Tamarillo Grove (¾L)   9/4 Wayne Hutchinson 125
05 Jun 19 New 21F Gd Cl3 NovHcpCh £7,406 (J) Midnight Maestro (GB) 11-4 3/4, Kentford Heiress (27L)   9/2 Wayne Hutchinson 130
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
17 Jun 19 20:50 Nottingham Kozier (GER) 1m 6f Follow Racing TV On Twitter Handicap (Class 5) (4YO plus) View Racecard
17 Jun 19 20:50 Nottingham Fields Of Fortune (GB) 1m 6f Follow Racing TV On Twitter Handicap (Class 5) (4YO plus) View Racecard
17 Jun 19 20:50 Nottingham The Blues Master (IRE) 1m 6f Follow Racing TV On Twitter Handicap (Class 5) (4YO plus) View Racecard
18 Jun 19 15:30 Stratford Rock Steady (IRE) 2m 70y We Are IDP Handicap Hurdle (Class 3) (4YO plus) View Racecard
18 Jun 19 17:00 Ascot Coeur De Lion (GB) 2m 3f 210y Ascot Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 Jun 19 17:00 Ascot Chatez (IRE) 1m Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Str) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Jun 19 17:00 Ascot Beringer (GB) 1m Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Str) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Jun 19 17:00 Ascot Dunkerron (GB) 1m Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Jun 19 17:00 Ascot Aweedram (IRE) 1m Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Jun 19 20:10 Ffos Las Beneagles (IRE) 2m 7f 191y Velindre Charity Handicap Hurdle (Class 3) (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Jun 19 15:40 Ascot Dunkerron (GB) 6f Commonwealth Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 19 17:35 Ascot Top Tug (IRE) 1m 3f 211y Duke Of Edinburgh Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jun 19 17:00 Ascot Dunkerron (GB) 6f Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
29 Jun 19 15:35 Newcastle Who Dares Wins (IRE) 2m 56y Northumberland Plate Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
29 Jun 19 15:35 Newcastle Coeur De Lion (GB) 2m 56y Northumberland Plate Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Jun 19 16:05 Uttoxeter Mahlermade (IRE) 3m 2f 13y Bet365 Summer Cup (an Open Handicap Chase) (listed Race) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
12 Jul 19 13:50 Newmarket Top Tug (IRE) 1m 6f Bet365 Trophy (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
13 Jul 19 14:05 York Chatez (IRE) 1m 2f 56y 60th John Smith's Diamond Jubilee Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Jul 19 14:05 York Scarlet Dragon (GB) 1m 2f 56y 60th John Smith's Diamond Jubilee Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Jul 19 14:05 York Beringer (GB) 1m 2f 56y 60th John Smith's Diamond Jubilee Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Jul 19 15:30 Newmarket Chatez (IRE) 7f Bet365 Bunbury Cup (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Jul 19 15:30 Newmarket Dunkerron (GB) 7f Bet365 Bunbury Cup (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Jul 19 15:50 York Chatez (IRE) 1m 2f 56y John Smith's Diamond Jubilee Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Jul 19 15:50 York Scarlet Dragon (GB) 1m 2f 56y John Smith's Diamond Jubilee Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Jul 19 15:50 York Beringer (GB) 1m 2f 56y John Smith's Diamond Jubilee Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard