Cheltenham - At The Races

View Full Racecard

R4 15:25 Fairyhouse (IRE) 16 Apr 2017

BoyleSports Novice Handicap Chase (Grade B) (5YO plus)
Winner €29,500 - 8 ran

2m 150y

Good to Yielding

Trainer Details

H De Bromhead

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 77 5 12 €44,660 6.49% -£11.40
Flat AW 24 0 2 0% -£24.00
Chase 280 42 62 £209,706
€506,034
15% -£69.66
Hurdle 318 51 55 £101,034
€505,872
16.04% £26.55
NH Flat 27 2 10 €12,628 7.41% -£18.50
TOTAL 726 100 141 £310,740
€1,069,194
13.77% -£97.01
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Chase 6 2 0 €61,950 33.33% -£0.50
Hurdle 15 2 5 €28,612 13.33% -£5.37
NH Flat 5 0 0 0% -£5.00
TOTAL 26 4 5 €90,562 15.38% -£10.87
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 319 11 49 £4,140
€110,274
3.45% -£205.65
Flat AW 84 4 10 €26,977 4.76% -£30.00
Chase 1771 272 347 £1,198,530
€3,890,704
15.36% -£339.97
Hurdle 2142 249 406 £377,210
€2,260,509
11.62% -£558.41
NH Flat 376 38 84 £27,823
€202,567
10.11% -£93.96
PTP 32 3 11 9.38% -£24.75
TOTAL 4724 577 907 £1,607,703
€6,491,031
12.21% -£1252.74
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
December 93 16 22 €178,239 17.2% £28.73
July 53 14 8 £10,381
€127,512
26.42% £67.55
June 64 12 13 €101,639 18.75% -£12.11
August 79 10 13 €105,894 12.66% -£11.50
October 62 10 11 €127,875 16.13% -£22.87

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Punchestown 74 10 15 €151,368 13.51% -£21.64
Kilbeggan 29 7 8 €58,213 24.14% £4.28
Limerick 38 7 7 €62,832 18.42% -£0.62
Gowran Park 30 6 7 €83,141 20% £15.50
Wexford 30 6 7 €49,896 20% -£4.62

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Rachael Blackmore 207 47 43 €537,233 22.71% £28.90
D Robinson 106 14 19 £10,381
€139,409
13.21% -£22.43
D N Russell 34 6 7 £199,325
€52,951
17.65% -£9.49
M P Walsh 20 5 2 €54,785 25% -£0.35
H Morgan 36 3 6 €34,189 8.33% £5.00

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Gigginstown House Stud 214 38 36 £300,359
€359,243
17.76% -£21.25
Robcour 26 6 2 €85,955 23.08% £10.38
Kenneth Alexander 6 5 0 €76,899 83.33% £10.63
C Jones 26 4 5 €34,803 15.38% £20.88
John Patrick Byrne 18 3 6 €36,006 16.67% -£5.62

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Judgement Day 8 4 2 €45,255 50% £5.50
Ornua 8 3 4 £10,381
€31,300
37.5% £0.07
Chris's Dream 5 3 1 €58,544 60% £6.38
The King Of Brega 9 3 1 €34,497 33.33% £23.00
Cuneo 6 3 1 €36,930 50% £13.50
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
20 Feb 19 Pun 24F Gd/Y  HcpHdl €16,297 (J) Three Wise Men (IRE) 10-6 10/13, Cap York (93L)   25/1 D E Mullins 126
20 Feb 19 Pun 24F Gd/Y  HcpHdl €16,297 (J) Plan Of Attack (IRE) 10-2 8/13, Cap York (18½L)   13/2 B J Cooper 122
20 Feb 19 Pun 24F Gd/Y  HcpHdl €16,297 (J) Mormon (IRE) 10-4 2/13, Cap York (3¼L)   6/1 Rachael Blackmore 124
20 Feb 19 Pun 20F Gd/Y  MdnHdl €8,624 (J) Insult (IRE) 11-4 Won/10, Opposites Attract (2¾L)   13/8 Rachael Blackmore -
20 Feb 19 Pun 20F Gd/Y  MdnHdl €8,624 (J) Big Nick (GB) 11-4 5/10, Insult (26L)   7/2 P Townend -
20 Feb 19 Pun 16½F Gd/Y  MdnHdl €7,084 (J) Short Story Long (IRE) 10-3 14/18, Allez Dance (43L)   50/1 H Morgan (7) -
17 Feb 19 Nav 16F Y Cl1 NHF €6,468 (F) Eleazar Des Neiges (FR) 11-13 4/12, Thatsy (15L)   8/1 Mr P W Mullins -
17 Feb 19 Nav 24F Y Cl1 ChGd2 €26,550 (J) Chris's Dream (IRE) 11-3 Won/6, Champagne Classic (½L)   5/2 Rachael Blackmore -
17 Feb 19 Nav 16F Y  MdnHdl €8,316 (J) Raya Time (FR) 11-12 2/18, Milan Native (1¼L)   11/10 Rachael Blackmore -
16 Feb 19 Gow 20F Y/Sft Cl1 ChGd2 €35,400 (J) Monalee (IRE) 11-10 Won/4, Anibale Fly (2L)   Evens Rachael Blackmore 161
14 Feb 19 Clo 24F Gd/Y Cl1 HdlGd3 €23,600 (J) Cool Saint (FR) 10-9 6/8, Allaho (50L)   7/1 P Townend 125
14 Feb 19 Clo 24F Gd/Y Cl1 HdlGd3 €23,600 (J) Minella Indo (IRE) 11-2 2/8, Allaho (4L)   8/1 Rachael Blackmore -
14 Feb 19 Clo 24F Gd/Y Cl1 HdlGd3 €23,600 (J) Capuccimix (FR) 11-2 7/8, Allaho (107L)   7/1 R M Power -
10 Feb 19 Pun 16F Gd/Y Cl1 NHF €6,160 (F) Cavalry Master (IRE) 11-13 8/13, Dinny Lacey (16½L)   5/1 Mr P W Mullins -
10 Feb 19 Pun 28½F Gd/Y Cl1 HcpCh €59,000 (J) Solomn Grundy (IRE) 10-3 5/16, Dounikos (16½L)   11/2 T Scudamore 136
10 Feb 19 Pun 16F Gd/Y Cl1 Ch €11,396 (J) Celtic Rising (IRE) 11-3 5/6, Riders Onthe Storm (68L)   20/1 T Scudamore -
10 Feb 19 Pun 16F Gd/Y Cl1 HdlList €19,988 (J) Sinoria (IRE) 11-2 Won/7, Chosen Mate (¾L)   6/1 Rachael Blackmore 128
10 Feb 19 Pun 25F Gd/Y  Ch €6,160 (J) Devils Bride (IRE) 11-4 9/16, Josies Orders (44L)   16/1 Rachael Blackmore 140
09 Feb 19 Naa 16F Gd/Y Cl1 NHF €6,468 (F) My Uncas (IRE) 11-7 B/13, Barnes Des Mottes  12/1 Mr P W Mullins -
09 Feb 19 Naa 16F Gd/Y Cl1 Hdl €11,396 (J) Havingagoodtime (GB) 11-1 4/6, Band of Outlaws (9L)   25/1 Rachael Blackmore 116
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
21 Feb 19 14:00 Thurles Moon Over Germany (IRE) 2m 2f Thurles Racecourse Supporters Club Rated Chase (5YO plus) View Racecard
21 Feb 19 15:05 Thurles Mormon (IRE) 2m 4f BetVictor Michael Purcell Memorial Novice Hurdle (Grade 3) (5YO plus) View Racecard
21 Feb 19 15:05 Thurles Notebook (GER) 2m 4f BetVictor Michael Purcell Memorial Novice Hurdle (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
21 Feb 19 15:40 Thurles Insult (IRE) 3m Killinan Maiden Hurdle (5YO plus) View Racecard
21 Feb 19 15:40 Thurles Walk Away (IRE) 3m Killinan Maiden Hurdle (5YO plus) View Racecard
21 Feb 19 16:15 Thurles Everyone's Invited (IRE) 3m Thurles Handicap Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
22 Feb 19 17:30 Dundalk Paris Duvet (IRE) 1m Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Feb 19 18:30 Dundalk Paris Duvet (IRE) 7f Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Feb 19 14:15 Fairyhouse Tiger Voice (FR) 2m Winning Fair Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 3) (Class 1) (4YO only) View Racecard
23 Feb 19 15:25 Fairyhouse Everyone's Invited (IRE) 2m 4f BetVictor Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Feb 19 16:00 Fairyhouse Valseur Lido (FR) 3m 1f BetVictor Bobbyjo Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
23 Feb 19 17:10 Fairyhouse Accidental Rebel (GB) 2m Ian Smith Memorial (Pro/Am) Flat Race (5YO to 7YO) View Racecard
24 Feb 19 13:30 Naas Megalomaniac (GB) 2m Naas Rugby Club Maiden Hurdle (5YO plus) View Racecard
24 Feb 19 14:30 Naas Poker Party (FR) 2m 4f Paddy Power 6th Bet Free Novice Handicap Chase (Grade B) (5YO plus) View Racecard
24 Feb 19 15:00 Naas Notebook (GER) 2m Paddy Power Onside App Novice Hurdle (Grade 2) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
24 Feb 19 15:35 Naas Avenir D'une Vie (FR) 2m WhatOddsPaddy Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
12 Mar 19 13:30 Cheltenham Due Reward (IRE) 2m 87y Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
12 Mar 19 13:30 Cheltenham Malinas Jack (GB) 2m 87y Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
12 Mar 19 13:30 Cheltenham Notebook (GER) 2m 87y Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
12 Mar 19 13:30 Cheltenham Dancing On My Own (IRE) 2m 87y Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
12 Mar 19 13:30 Cheltenham Raya Time (FR) 2m 87y Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
12 Mar 19 14:10 Cheltenham High School Days (USA) 1m 7f 199y Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
12 Mar 19 14:10 Cheltenham Mind's Eye (IRE) 1m 7f 199y Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
12 Mar 19 14:10 Cheltenham Ornua (IRE) 1m 7f 199y Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
12 Mar 19 14:10 Cheltenham Paloma Blue (IRE) 1m 7f 199y Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
12 Mar 19 15:30 Cheltenham Petit Mouchoir (FR) 2m 87y Unibet Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
12 Mar 19 16:50 Cheltenham Judgement Day (IRE) 3m 7f 147y National Hunt Challenge Cup Amateur Riders' Novices' Chase (Grade 2) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
12 Mar 19 17:30 Cheltenham Solomn Grundy (IRE) 3m 7f 147y National Hunt Challenge Cup Amateur Riders' Novices' Chase (Grade 2) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 19 13:30 Cheltenham Presented Well (IRE) 2m 5f Ballymore Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The Baring Bingham) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 19 13:30 Cheltenham Malinas Jack (GB) 2m 5f Ballymore Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The Baring Bingham) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 19 13:30 Cheltenham Notebook (GER) 2m 5f Ballymore Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The Baring Bingham) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 19 13:30 Cheltenham Sinoria (IRE) 2m 5f Ballymore Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The Baring Bingham) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 19 13:30 Cheltenham Minella Indo (IRE) 2m 5f Ballymore Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The Baring Bingham) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 19 13:30 Cheltenham Dancing On My Own (IRE) 2m 5f Ballymore Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The Baring Bingham) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 19 13:30 Cheltenham Honeysuckle (GB) 2m 5f Ballymore Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The Baring Bingham) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 19 13:30 Cheltenham Embrun Mitja (FR) 2m 5f Ballymore Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The Baring Bingham) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 19 14:10 Cheltenham Solomn Grundy (IRE) 3m 80y RSA Insurance Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 19 14:10 Cheltenham Chris's Dream (IRE) 3m 80y RSA Insurance Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 19 14:10 Cheltenham A Plus Tard (FR) 3m 80y RSA Insurance Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 19 15:30 Cheltenham Special Tiara (GB) 1m 7f 199y Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 19 15:30 Cheltenham Ordinary World (IRE) 1m 7f 199y Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 19 15:30 Cheltenham Petit Mouchoir (FR) 1m 7f 199y Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 19 13:30 Cheltenham Mind's Eye (IRE) 2m 3f 166y JLT Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Golden Miller) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 19 13:30 Cheltenham Chris's Dream (IRE) 2m 3f 166y JLT Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Golden Miller) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 19 13:30 Cheltenham Paloma Blue (IRE) 2m 3f 166y JLT Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Golden Miller) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 19 13:30 Cheltenham A Plus Tard (FR) 2m 3f 166y JLT Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Golden Miller) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 19 14:50 Cheltenham Sub Lieutenant (IRE) 2m 4f 127y Ryanair Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Festival Trophy) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 19 14:50 Cheltenham Balko Des Flos (FR) 2m 4f 127y Ryanair Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Festival Trophy) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 19 14:50 Cheltenham Petit Mouchoir (FR) 2m 4f 127y Ryanair Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Festival Trophy) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 19 14:50 Cheltenham Monalee (IRE) 2m 4f 127y Ryanair Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Festival Trophy) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 19 15:30 Cheltenham Petit Mouchoir (FR) 2m 7f 213y Sun Racing Stayers' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 19 13:30 Cheltenham Tiger Voice (FR) 2m 179y JCB Triumph Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO only) View Racecard
15 Mar 19 14:50 Cheltenham Cuneo (FR) 2m 7f 213y Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The Spa Novices' Hurdle) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 19 14:50 Cheltenham Mormon (IRE) 2m 7f 213y Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The Spa Novices' Hurdle) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 19 14:50 Cheltenham Cool Saint (FR) 2m 7f 213y Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The Spa Novices' Hurdle) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 19 14:50 Cheltenham Minella Indo (IRE) 2m 7f 213y Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The Spa Novices' Hurdle) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 19 14:50 Cheltenham Embrun Mitja (FR) 2m 7f 213y Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The Spa Novices' Hurdle) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 19 14:50 Cheltenham Capuccimix (FR) 2m 7f 213y Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The Spa Novices' Hurdle) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 19 15:30 Cheltenham Balko Des Flos (FR) 3m 2f 70y Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 19 15:30 Cheltenham Monalee (IRE) 3m 2f 70y Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
06 Apr 19 17:15 Aintree Valseur Lido (FR) 4m 2f 74y Randox Health Grand National Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (7YO plus) View Racecard
06 Apr 19 17:15 Aintree Sub Lieutenant (IRE) 4m 2f 74y Randox Health Grand National Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (7YO plus) View Racecard
06 Apr 19 17:15 Aintree Valseur Lido (FR) 4m 2f 74y Randox Health Grand National Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (7YO plus) View Racecard
06 Apr 19 17:15 Aintree Sub Lieutenant (IRE) 4m 2f 74y Randox Health Grand National Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (7YO plus) View Racecard
20 Jul 19 17:55 Curragh Queen Guanhumara (IRE) 1m 4f Darley Irish Oaks (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard