Cheltenham - At The Races

View Full Racecard

R5 16:10 Cheltenham 15 Mar 2019

St. James's Place Foxhunter Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase (Class 2) (5YO plus)
Winner £26,685 - 24 ran

3m 2f 70y

Good to Soft

Trainer Details

I Jardine

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 285 22 50 £109,551 7.72% -£116.34
Flat AW 94 8 13 £50,865 8.51% £14.88
Chase 41 9 6 £63,147 21.95% £0.66
Hurdle 124 19 21 £76,743
€63,425
15.32% £17.76
NH Flat 9 0 1 0% -£9.00
TOTAL 553 58 91 £300,306
€63,425
10.49% -£92.04
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 15 3 2 £9,057 20% -£0.17
Flat AW 3 0 0 0% -£3.00
Hurdle 6 0 1 0% -£6.00
TOTAL 24 3 3 £9,057 12.5% -£9.17
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 1276 136 241 £942,876 10.66% -£239.64
Flat AW 439 46 74 £190,973 10.48% -£20.23
Chase 137 22 29 £144,511 16.06% -£10.26
Hurdle 480 64 92 £281,511
€63,425
13.33% -£99.72
NH Flat 71 8 12 £18,434 11.27% -£23.15
TOTAL 2403 276 448 £1,578,305
€63,425
11.49% -£393.00
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
September 69 9 13 £70,789 13.04% -£5.79
May 58 9 12 £34,516 15.52% £3.25
August 55 8 10 £51,074 14.55% -£3.42
February 26 6 4 £38,093 23.08% £6.45
March 31 6 0 £22,654 19.35% £47.71

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Musselburgh 81 11 13 £44,001 13.58% -£7.16
Ayr 66 7 13 £30,321 10.61% -£16.75
Southwell 15 6 2 £18,650 40% £77.88
Hamilton 35 3 8 £13,714 8.57% -£14.00
Newcastle 68 2 14 £14,815 2.94% -£57.43

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Jamie Gormley 154 15 25 £57,084 9.74% -£15.54
Ross Chapman 76 12 12 £67,357 15.79% -£4.74
C O'farrell 42 7 5 £29,373 16.67% £16.33
Bruce Lynn 25 3 4 £15,465 12% -£15.62
J Fanning 30 2 6 £17,111 6.67% -£16.50

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Mr I J Jardine 31 9 4 £34,941 29.03% £58.33
The Twelve Munkys 18 4 2 £15,045 22.22% £6.88
Mr Brendan Keogh 18 3 2 £14,453 16.67% -£2.25
James Property Ltd 16 2 6 £32,862 12.5% £25.00
Mrs A F Tullie 14 2 4 £10,722 14.29% -£3.50

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flowery 5 4 1 £17,026 80% £19.33
Five Helmets 10 3 0 £14,453 30% £5.75
Golden Jeffrey 14 2 3 £11,176 14.29% -£8.62
Traditional Dancer 10 2 2 £20,050 20% £7.00
Smugglers Creek 13 2 2 £7,310 15.38% £17.00
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
18 Sep 19 Kel 18F Gd Cl5 HcpHdl £3,119 (J) Frame Rate (GB) 11-10 9/14, The Herds Garden (18¼L)   25/1 C O'Farrell 98
18 Sep 19 Bev 12F GF Cl4 Hcp £6,474 (F) Five Helmets (IRE) 9-2 2/4, Regal Mirage (shd)   6/5 Jamie Gormley 77
17 Sep 19 Ncs 8F St Cl5 Hcp £3,429 (F) Newmarket Warrior (IRE) 8-13 6/13, Tum Tum (2½L)   25/1 Harrison Shaw (3) 67
16 Sep 19 Thr 7F GF Cl5 Hcp £4,399 (F) Smugglers Creek (IRE) 9-0 8/15, Twin Appeal (4¼L)   33/1 P Mulrennan 68
15 Sep 19 Bat 10F Fm Cl6 Hcp £3,170 (F) About Glory (GB) 9-1 Won/11, Dolly Mcqueen (2L)   4/1 F Norton 49
14 Sep 19 Mus 5F GF Cl6 Hcp £3,105 (F) Super Florence (IRE) 9-3 Won/13, Thornaby Princess (1L)   10/3 Harrison Shaw (3) 53
14 Sep 19 Mus 7F GF Cl6 HcpDiv1 £3,105 (F) God Of Dreams (GB) 9-1 10/11, Lagenda (10¾L)   15/2 P Mulrennan 56
14 Sep 19 Chs 14½F Gd Cl3 Hcp £10,582 (F) Jabbaar (GB) 9-1 6/7, Diocletian (20L)   15/2 Jamie Gormley 87
12 Sep 19 Chp 5F GS Cl6 Hcp £2,782 (F) Lara Silvia (GB) 9-7 Won/9, Santorini Sal (nk)   9/2 Rossa Ryan 60
11 Sep 19 Car 14F GS Cl6 Hcp £3,234 (F) Something Brewing (FR) 9-9 8/11, Well Funded (21L)   22/1 P Mulrennan 57
11 Sep 19 Car 8F GS Cl5 Hcp £4,205 (F) Equidae (GB) 9-0 2/13, The Navigator (1L)   10/1 T Eaves 65
11 Sep 19 Car 8F GS Cl5 Hcp £4,205 (F) Evolutionary (IRE) 8-8 9/13, The Navigator (8½L)   20/1 Jamie Gormley 64
11 Sep 19 Car 8F GS Cl3 Hcp £9,704 (F) Nubough (IRE) 8-12 8/8, Alotabottle (19½L)   8/1 Jamie Gormley 83
10 Sep 19 Kel 16F Gd Cl4 NovHdl £4,224 (J) Colour Contrast (IRE) 10-12 7/10, Lucky Flight (20L)   33/1 Ross Chapman -
10 Sep 19 Kel 16F Gd Cl4 NovHdl £4,224 (J) Clearance (GB) 10-11 2/10, Lucky Flight (½L)   9/4 Bruce Lynn (7) -
10 Sep 19 Ctt 6F GF Cl5 £4,140 (F) Jungle Rock (IRE) 8-12 7/11, Arriba Arriba (9¼L)   50/1 Faye McManoman (5) -
09 Sep 19 Per 16F Sft Cl4 HcpHdl £4,265 (J) Camile (IRE) 11-10 12/12, Wise Coco (60L)   12/1 A P Cawley 103
09 Sep 19 Per 16F Sft Cl4 HcpHdl £4,265 (J) Lastofthecosmics (GB) 11-8 10/12, Wise Coco (38L)   18/1 Ross Chapman 101
08 Sep 19 Yor 10½F Gd Cl3 Hcp £9,704 (F) Five Helmets (IRE) 8-6 11/15, Coolagh Forest (12¼L)   12/1 Jamie Gormley 77
06 Sep 19 Mus 5F GF Cl6 Hcp £2,782 (F) Super Florence (IRE) 9-1 2/12, Archimedes (1¼L)   16/1 Jamie Gormley 53
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
19 Sep 19 15:00 Ayr Equidae (GB) 1m Jimmy Lawrie Memorial Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Sep 19 15:00 Ayr Rashdan (FR) 1m Jimmy Lawrie Memorial Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Sep 19 15:00 Ayr Equidae (GB) 1m Western House Handicap (Div 2) (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Sep 19 16:00 Ayr Flood Defence (IRE) 1m 2f British Stallion Studs Scottish Premier Series Ebf Fillies' Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Sep 19 16:00 Ayr Flood Defence (IRE) 1m 2f British Stallion Studs Scottish Premier Series EBF Fillies' Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Sep 19 17:00 Ayr Shrewd (GB) 1m 5f 26y S.t. Andrew Plant Hire Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Sep 19 17:00 Ayr River Icon (GB) 1m 5f 26y S.t. Andrew Plant Hire Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Sep 19 17:00 Ayr Sioux Frontier (IRE) 1m 5f 26y S.t. Andrew Plant Hire Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Sep 19 17:00 Ayr Shrewd (GB) 1m 5f 26y S.T. Andrew Plant Hire Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Sep 19 17:00 Ayr Sioux Frontier (IRE) 1m 5f 26y S.T. Andrew Plant Hire Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Sep 19 17:45 Southwell Knightly Spirit (GB) 1m 13y Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Sep 19 18:15 Southwell Jungle Rock (IRE) 6f 16y Sky Sports Racing On Virgin 535 Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Class 6) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Sep 19 20:15 Southwell Traditional Dancer (IRE) 1m 6f 21y 8th November 30th Anniversary Dinner Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Sep 19 20:30 Chelmsford City Knightly Spirit (GB) 1m 2f Book Your Christmas Party Here Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Sep 19 14:10 Ayr Alix James (GB) 6f Shadwell Stallions Nursery (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Sep 19 15:15 Ayr Orlaith (IRE) 5f Shadwell Stud/EBF Stallions Harry Rosebery Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Sep 19 15:45 Ayr Yes You (IRE) 6f William Hill Ayr Bronze Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Sep 19 15:45 Ayr Nubough (IRE) 6f William Hill Ayr Bronze Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Sep 19 15:45 Ayr Yes You (IRE) 6f William Hill Ayr Bronze Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Sep 19 15:45 Ayr Nubough (IRE) 6f William Hill Ayr Bronze Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Sep 19 16:55 Ayr Spirit Of Lund (IRE) 1m H&V Commissioning Services Ltd Handicap (Div 1) (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Sep 19 16:55 Ayr God Of Dreams (GB) 1m H&V Commissioning Services Ltd Handicap (Div 1) (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Sep 19 17:30 Ayr Evolutionary (IRE) 1m H&V Commissioning Services Ltd Handicap (Div 2) (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Sep 19 17:30 Ayr Spirit Of Lund (IRE) 1m H&V Commissioning Services Ltd Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Sep 19 17:30 Ayr God Of Dreams (GB) 1m H&V Commissioning Services Ltd Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Sep 19 17:50 Newcastle Smart Lass (IRE) 1m 4f 98y Shiremoor Press Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Sep 19 18:20 Newcastle Jungle Rock (IRE) 1m 5y 0800 Repair Maiden Auction Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Sep 19 19:20 Newcastle Ishebayorgrey (IRE) 7f 14y Flame Bathrooms Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 14:40 Ayr Yes You (IRE) 6f William Hill Ayr Silver Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 14:40 Ayr Nubough (IRE) 6f William Hill Ayr Silver Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 15:15 Ayr Orlaith (IRE) 6f William Hill Firth Of Clyde Stakes (For the Ayrshire Agricultural Challenge Cup) (Fillies' Group 3) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 15:35 Catterick Lara Silvia (GB) 5f Book Now For Saturday 19th October Nursery (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 15:50 Ayr Yes You (IRE) 6f William Hill Ayr Gold Cup (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 15:50 Ayr Nubough (IRE) 6f William Hill Ayr Gold Cup (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 17:20 Catterick Ishebayorgrey (IRE) 7f 6y Racing Again 8th October Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 17:30 Ayr River Icon (GB) 1m 5f 26y Jordan Electrics Ltd Handicap (Class 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 19 14:30 Hamilton Super Florence (IRE) 5f 7y Barbara Ann Letham & Son Jonathan Memorial Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 19 15:00 Hamilton Rashdan (FR) 1m 1f 35y Top Cat Window Blinds 'hopes N Dreams' Selling Stakes (Class 4) (3YO to 5YO) View Racecard
22 Sep 19 16:30 Hamilton Smart Lass (IRE) 1m 4f 15y Sodexo Handicap (Class 6) (4YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 19 17:00 Hamilton Karasheni (IRE) 1m 4f 15y Racing Tv Hd On Sky 426 Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Sep 19 14:00 Hamilton Jungle Rock (IRE) 6f 6y racingtv.com EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Sep 19 15:05 Hamilton About Glory (GB) 1m 68y Alex Fergusson Memorial Handicap (Class 6) (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 19 15:40 Hamilton Shrewd (GB) 1m 4f 15y Allied Irish Bank Veterans' Handicap (Class 4) (6YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 19 15:40 Hamilton River Icon (GB) 1m 4f 15y Allied Irish Bank Veterans' Handicap (Class 4) (6YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 19 16:45 Hamilton Karasheni (IRE) 1m 68y Racingtv.com Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Sep 19 16:45 Hamilton God Of Dreams (GB) 1m 68y Racingtv.com Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Sep 19 17:15 Hamilton Knightly Spirit (GB) 1m 1f 35y Racing TV HD On Sky 426 Apprentice Handicap (Class 5) (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 19 17:15 Hamilton Rashdan (FR) 1m 1f 35y Racing TV HD On Sky 426 Apprentice Handicap (Class 5) (4YO plus) View Racecard