Cheltenham - At The Races

View Full Racecard

R3 17:30 Killarney (IRE) 24 Aug 2017

Laurels Pub & Restaurant Kingdom Gold Cup Handicap (3YO plus)
Winner €29,500 - 13 ran

1m 6f

Yielding

Pos. Dist Beaten Horse SP
1 11/4 Fav
2 10/1
3 1 11/2 2Fav
4 ½ 8/1
5 1 16/1
6 ½ 9/1
7 20/1
8 12/1
9 1 16/1
10 1 6/1
11 50/1
12 nk 20/1
13 7 12/1

Trainer Details

Joseph P O'Brien

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 700 74 146 £323,247
€1,456,561
10.57% -£176.49
Flat AW 199 32 45 €310,034 16.08% -£36.03
Chase 192 21 33 €347,899 10.94% -£52.02
Hurdle 340 52 75 £109,861
€572,133
15.29% -£65.65
NH Flat 75 19 22 €180,086 25.33% £0.64
PTP 2 0 1 0% -£2.00
TOTAL 1508 198 322 £433,108
€2,866,713
13.13% -£331.55
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 40 4 6 €261,383 10% -£14.67
Chase 10 0 3 0% -£10.00
Hurdle 18 4 3 €33,982 22.22% £13.23
TOTAL 68 8 12 €295,365 11.76% -£11.44
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 1598 185 319 £327,840
€3,712,254
11.58% -£324.62
Flat AW 520 79 110 £11,644
€643,728
15.19% -£63.27
Chase 350 39 60 €676,155 11.14% -£94.75
Hurdle 1042 139 239 £109,861
€1,602,441
13.34% -£273.44
NH Flat 212 44 64 €343,910 20.75% -£15.33
PTP 21 2 7 9.52% -£14.75
TOTAL 3743 488 799 £449,345
€6,978,488
13.04% -£786.16
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
November 116 25 20 €212,129 21.55% £17.76
October 142 21 34 £283,550
€235,575
14.79% -£4.10
May 182 21 33 €203,464 11.54% -£92.02
June 142 20 29 €457,525 14.08% -£16.63
August 171 19 32 £39,697
€275,099
11.11% -£88.77

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Dundalk 198 32 45 €310,034 16.16% -£35.03
Leopardstown 120 13 31 €536,957 10.83% -£58.44
Gowran Park 95 13 24 €149,286 13.68% -£13.22
Naas 106 13 23 €129,229 12.26% -£6.80
Fairyhouse 76 12 19 €200,597 15.79% £50.25

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
D O'brien 243 42 66 £39,697
€699,638
17.28% -£52.88
S M Crosse 246 28 61 €236,386 11.38% -£67.98
M P Walsh 92 20 25 €363,162 21.74% -£8.61
J J Slevin 155 18 41 £63,022
€195,344
11.61% -£38.06
W M Lordan 96 11 15 £283,550
€550,190
11.46% £16.38

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
John P Mcmanus 255 35 52 €621,635 13.73% -£48.03
Gigginstown House Stud 112 20 19 €160,764 17.86% £8.78
Annus Mirabilis Syndicate 82 12 15 €96,202 14.63% -£3.37
Mrs A M O'brien 112 7 16 €110,007 6.25% -£45.00
Sun Bloodstock 68 7 15 €96,333 10.29% -£31.87

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Perfect Tapatino 12 4 3 €59,919 33.33% £9.25
Downdraft 7 4 1 €89,206 57.14% £6.58
Too Precious 11 4 0 €35,085 36.36% £6.88
Smoking Gun 6 4 0 €35,727 66.67% £11.75
Shadow Seven 13 3 4 €19,117 23.08% -£3.00
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
18 Sep 19 Naa 5F Gd  Hcp €6,797 (F) Tinkerbells Effect (IRE) 9-7 3/8, Not Now Zeb (2L)   11/2 D O'Brien 72
18 Sep 19 Naa 7F Gd  Mdn €9,751 (F) Al Ruwais (IRE) 9-0 5/16, Valeria Messalina (5L)   20/1 S M Crosse (5) -
18 Sep 19 Naa 8F Gd  Hcp €6,501 (F) Cursu Mina (IRE) 9-9 18/20, Luke Short (27L)   10/1 D P McDonogh 74
18 Sep 19 Naa 8F Gd  Hcp €6,501 (F) Calidus Mirabilis (GB) 8-2 10/20, Luke Short (9¼L)   20/1 A C Persse (7) 60
18 Sep 19 Naa 8F Gd  Hcp €6,501 (F) Total Euphoria (IRE) 8-11 11/20, Luke Short (10¼L)   33/1 G P Halpin 62
18 Sep 19 Naa 6F Gd  Mdn €9,751 (F) King Of Stars (IRE) 9-5 10/14, Eloy D'amerval (11¼L)   14/1 W M Lordan -
18 Sep 19 Naa 6F Gd  Mdn €9,751 (F) Shooting Spirit (IRE) 9-0 5/14, Eloy D'amerval (3¼L)   25/1 S M Crosse (5) -
18 Sep 19 Yar 10F GF Cl1 List £28,110 (F) Cnoc An Oir (IRE) 8-11 5/15, Fanny Logan (5¼L)   33/1 Tom Marquand 90
18 Sep 19 Yar 10F GF Cl1 List £28,110 (F) Snapraeceps (IRE) 8-11 14/15, Fanny Logan (10¾L)   40/1 G Mosse 93
17 Sep 19 Gal 12F Sft  Mdn €7,683 (F) Angel Fish (IRE) 9-0 3/7, The Tooth Fairy (6¾L)   9/2 D P McDonogh -
17 Sep 19 Gal 12F Sft  AppHcp €6,501 (F) Severus Alexander (IRE) 9-6 (ex6) 9/18, Jazz Lady (19¾L)   3/1 A C Persse (4) 72
17 Sep 19 Gal 8½F Sft  Mdn €10,343 (F) Sacramento (IRE) 9-5 5/11, Persia (6L)   9/2 D P McDonogh -
16 Sep 19 Gal 22½F Sft  HcpCh €7,387 (J) Ballybrowney Jack (FR) 11-11 PU/10, Wake Up Early  5/1 J J Slevin 108
16 Sep 19 Gal 18F Sft  Ch €8,569 (J) High Sparrow (IRE) 11-12 6/14, Charlie Stout (17½L)   4/1 J J Slevin -
16 Sep 19 Gal 18F Sft  Ch €8,569 (J) Fine Brunello (FR) 11-2 3/14, Charlie Stout (5L)   9/2 M P Walsh -
15 Sep 19 Cur 10F GF  Hcp €88,500 (F) Numerian (IRE) 9-6 2/16, One Cool Poet (¾L)   4/1 D O'Brien 99
15 Sep 19 Cur 8F Gd  €59 (F) The Game Of Life (GB) 11-5 8/9, Quizical (14¾L) 10/3 Joseph O'Brien 83
15 Sep 19 Cur 14F GF Cl1 Grp1 €342,000 (F) Twilight Payment (IRE) 9-9 7/10, Search For A Song (6¼L)   14/1 K J Manning 113
15 Sep 19 Cur 14F GF Cl1 Grp1 €342,000 (F) Latrobe (IRE) 9-9 6/10, Search For A Song (5½L)   7/1 D O'Brien 112
15 Sep 19 Cur 14F GF Cl1 Grp1 €342,000 (F) Master Of Reality (IRE) 9-9 5/10, Search For A Song (4L)   14/1 Andrea Atzeni 118
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
20 Sep 19 14:40 Ayr Lady Penelope (IRE) 5f Shadwell Stud/EBF Stallions Harry Rosebery Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Sep 19 15:30 Ballinrobe Colfer Me (IRE) 2m 2f 26y Portwest 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Sep 19 18:00 Dundalk Rehoboth Beach (USA) 1m Servisource Healthcare Claiming Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Sep 19 18:30 Dundalk Munaajaat (IRE) 1m myhomecare.ie Handicap (45-65) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Sep 19 18:30 Dundalk Grace To Grace (IRE) 1m myhomecare.ie Handicap (45-65) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Sep 19 19:00 Dundalk Liquor Scholar (IRE) 6f Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Sep 19 19:00 Dundalk Royal Bungle (IRE) 6f Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Sep 19 20:05 Dundalk Cosmic Horizon (IRE) 1m 2f 150y Servisource Education Support Race (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Sep 19 20:05 Dundalk Altair (IRE) 1m 2f 150y Servisource Education Support Race (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 14:05 Gowran Park New York Girl (IRE) 1m Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 14:05 Gowran Park Zofar Zogood (IRE) 1m Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 14:20 Newbury Vitalogy (GB) 6f Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 14:35 Gowran Park Crotchet (GB) 1m 1f 100y Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 14:35 Gowran Park Waitingfortheday (IRE) 1m 1f 100y Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 14:35 Gowran Park Kiss For Luck (IRE) 1m 1f 100y Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 14:35 Gowran Park Cnoc An Oir (IRE) 1m 1f 100y Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 14:35 Gowran Park Snapraeceps (IRE) 1m 1f 100y Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 14:35 Gowran Park Bligh (IRE) 1m Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 15:05 Gowran Park Equitant (GB) 1m Listen To Beat Race (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 15:15 Ayr Unforgetable (IRE) 6f William Hill Firth Of Clyde Stakes (For the Ayrshire Agricultural Challenge Cup) (Fillies' Group 3) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 15:40 Gowran Park Tuamhain (GB) 1m Jumps Racing Returns To Gowran Park October 4th Apprentice Handicap (45-65) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 15:40 Gowran Park Pasley (IRE) 1m Jumps Racing Returns To Gowran Park October 4th Apprentice Handicap (45-65) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 16:15 Gowran Park Crotchet (GB) 1m 1f 100y Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 16:15 Gowran Park Kiss For Luck (IRE) 1m 1f 100y Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 16:15 Gowran Park Snapraeceps (IRE) 1m 1f 100y Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 16:50 Gowran Park Pasley (IRE) 1m 1f 100y Woodford Dolmen Hotel Bar & Bistro Of The Year Winner Handicap (50-75) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 17:25 Gowran Park Patrick Sarsfield (FR) 1m 1f 100y 2020 Golf Membership From â?¬600 Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 19 15:00 Fairyhouse Chrysalism (IRE) 7f Irish Stallion Farms EBF Claiming Race (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Sep 19 15:35 Fairyhouse Myth Creation (USA) 7f Dandy Man Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 19 16:05 Fairyhouse Blacklooks (IRE) 7f Fairyhouse Membership Now On Sale 2020 Apprentice Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 19 16:05 Fairyhouse Munaajaat (IRE) 7f Fairyhouse Membership Now On Sale 2020 Apprentice Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 19 16:05 Fairyhouse Syrena (IRE) 7f Fairyhouse Membership Now On Sale 2020 Apprentice Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 19 16:40 Fairyhouse Johan The Great (IRE) 6f Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Sep 19 17:10 Fairyhouse Tinkerbells Effect (IRE) 6f Tattersalls Ireland Supporting The Owners Lounge At Fairyhouse Nursery Handicap (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Sep 19 17:10 Fairyhouse Chrysalism (IRE) 6f Tattersalls Ireland Supporting The Owners Lounge At Fairyhouse Nursery Handicap (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Sep 19 17:45 Fairyhouse Unforgetable (IRE) 6f Ballyhane Blenheim Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Sep 19 18:15 Fairyhouse Tuamhain (GB) 6f BetVictor Bet 5 Get 40 Offer Handicap (45-65) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 19 18:45 Fairyhouse Cosmic Horizon (IRE) 1m 2f Fairyhouse Winter Festival 30th November & 1st December Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Sep 19 15:00 Newmarket Unforgetable (IRE) 7f Shadwell Rockfel Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
27 Sep 19 15:35 Newmarket Red Tea (GB) 1m Shadwell Joel Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Sep 19 19:30 Dundalk Red Tea (GB) 1m 2f 150y Matthews Coaches Diamond Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Sep 19 19:30 Dundalk Kiss For Luck (IRE) 1m 2f 150y Matthews Coaches Diamond Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Sep 19 19:30 Dundalk Patrick Sarsfield (FR) 1m 2f 150y Matthews Coaches Diamond Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Sep 19 19:30 Dundalk Numerian (IRE) 1m 2f 150y Matthews Coaches Diamond Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Sep 19 19:30 Dundalk Altair (IRE) 1m 2f 150y Matthews Coaches Diamond Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
28 Sep 19 13:50 Newmarket Bright Idea (IRE) 1m Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
28 Sep 19 13:50 Newmarket Bligh (IRE) 1m Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
28 Sep 19 13:50 Newmarket Degraves (IRE) 1m Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
28 Sep 19 14:25 Newmarket Unforgetable (IRE) 6f Juddmonte Cheveley Park Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
28 Sep 19 15:00 Newmarket Alligator Alley (GB) 6f Juddmonte Middle Park Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
28 Sep 19 15:00 Newmarket Vitalogy (GB) 6f Juddmonte Middle Park Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
28 Sep 19 15:40 Newmarket Cosmic Horizon (IRE) 1m 1f Bet365 Cambridgeshire Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
28 Sep 19 15:40 Newmarket Numerian (IRE) 1m 1f Bet365 Cambridgeshire Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
29 Sep 19 15:50 Curragh Sacramento (IRE) 1m Beresford Stakes (Group 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
29 Sep 19 15:50 Curragh Bright Idea (IRE) 1m Beresford Stakes (Group 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
29 Sep 19 15:50 Curragh Bligh (IRE) 1m Beresford Stakes (Group 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
29 Sep 19 15:50 Curragh Degraves (IRE) 1m Beresford Stakes (Group 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
29 Sep 19 15:50 Curragh Monopoly (IRE) 1m Beresford Stakes (Group 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
05 Oct 19 15:40 Newmarket Red Tea (GB) 1m Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
05 Oct 19 15:40 Newmarket Iridessa (IRE) 1m Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
06 Oct 19 14:30 Tipperary Wisdom Mind (IRE) 7f 100y Coolmore Stud Home Of Champions Concorde Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
06 Oct 19 14:30 Tipperary Crotchet (GB) 7f 100y Coolmore Stud Home Of Champions Concorde Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
06 Oct 19 14:30 Tipperary Waitingfortheday (IRE) 7f 100y Coolmore Stud Home Of Champions Concorde Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
11 Oct 19 15:00 Newmarket Speak In Colours (GB) 7f Dubai Challenge Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
11 Oct 19 15:35 Newmarket Gin Blossom (IRE) 1m Bet365 Fillies' Mile (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
11 Oct 19 15:35 Newmarket Brook On Fifth (IRE) 1m Bet365 Fillies' Mile (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
12 Oct 19 15:30 Newmarket Vitalogy (GB) 7f Darley Dewhurst Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
12 Oct 19 16:10 Newmarket Shakespear'sgalley (IRE) 2m 2f Dubai Cesarewitch Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
12 Oct 19 16:10 Newmarket King's Vow (FR) 2m 2f Dubai Cesarewitch Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 13:25 Ascot Master Of Reality (IRE) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 13:25 Ascot Eminent Authority (IRE) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 14:00 Ascot Speak In Colours (GB) 6f Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 14:40 Ascot Red Tea (GB) 1m 3f 211y Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 14:40 Ascot Iridessa (IRE) 1m 3f 211y Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard