Cheltenham - At The Races

View Full Racecard

R6 16:50 Cheltenham 16 Mar 2016

Fred Winter Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) (Class 1) (4YO only)
Winner £42,712 - 22 ran

2m 87y

Good

Trainer Details

T D Easterby

T D Easterby
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 1175 114 203 £803,862 9.7% -£261.32
Flat AW 89 9 11 £49,817 10.11% £2.25
Chase 16 2 1 £9,552 12.5% -£10.59
Hurdle 60 3 8 £14,621 5% -£34.50
NH Flat 6 0 0 0% -£6.00
TOTAL 1346 128 223 £877,852 9.51% -£310.16
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 51 4 12 £43,991 7.84% -£10.00
Flat AW 16 2 4 £5,628 12.5% £10.00
Hurdle 1 0 0 0% -£1.00
TOTAL 68 6 16 £49,619 8.82% -£1.00
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 15231 1361 2776 £10,607,949
€158,701
8.94% -£4713.53
Flat AW 1113 110 201 £462,153 9.88% -£228.30
Chase 698 95 149 £674,996 13.61% -£173.31
Hurdle 1242 123 274 £721,078 9.9% -£487.14
NH Flat 211 17 42 £35,813 8.06% -£7.57
TOTAL 18495 1706 3442 £12,501,989
€158,701
9.22% -£5609.85
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
August 247 28 37 £175,931 11.34% £5.62
September 180 23 25 £177,103 12.78% -£33.83
July 208 19 45 £123,517 9.13% -£93.12
June 192 18 32 £132,955 9.38% -£48.04
May 167 12 36 £79,994 7.19% -£46.00

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Beverley 122 13 20 £51,646 10.66% -£48.52
Redcar 119 12 21 £75,992 10.08% -£12.32
Ripon 112 12 19 £66,846 10.71% -£4.50
Carlisle 97 11 18 £68,284 11.34% -£25.79
Catterick 72 10 15 £56,913 13.89% -£2.75

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
D Allan 428 57 82 £402,146 13.32% -£97.17
D Fentiman 226 22 43 £140,104 9.73% £45.33
Rachel Richardson 227 6 28 £30,308 2.64% -£172.00
Nathan Evans 22 6 4 £30,080 27.27% £8.76
Jason Hart 42 6 3 £34,997 14.29% £20.25

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
King Power Racing Co Ltd 30 8 2 £47,774 26.67% £25.66
Habton Farms 60 5 8 £27,364 8.33% -£31.50
Ontoawinner 10 & Partner 42 5 7 £46,519 11.9% £25.63
Richard Taylor & Philip Hebdon 30 5 6 £37,856 16.67% £19.88
Mr E A Brook & Partner 23 4 6 £16,560 17.39% -£4.50

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Rux Ruxx 10 4 0 £22,383 40% £14.25
Copper Knight 16 3 6 £63,202 18.75% £0.33
Afandem 15 3 3 £13,585 20% £8.00
Music Society 10 3 3 £31,225 30% £20.38
Parys Mountain 15 3 2 £18,286 20% -£1.75
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
15 Oct 19 Mus 8F Sft Cl4 Hcp £5,822 (F) Al Erayg (IRE) 9-6 2/12, Greek Hero (¾L) 11/2 D Allan 74
15 Oct 19 Mus 5F Sft Cl6 Hcp £3,493 (F) Mr Greenlight (GB) 9-7 2/11, Quanah (nk)   15/2 D Allan 60
15 Oct 19 Mus 7F Sft Cl6 HcpDiv2 £3,493 (F) Dreamseller (IRE) 9-5 2/9, Cawthorne Lad (1¼L)   9/4 D Allan 60
15 Oct 19 Mus 7F Sft Cl6 HcpDiv2 £3,493 (F) Cawthorne Lad (GB) 8-12 Won/9, Dreamseller (1¼L)   18/1 D Fentiman 53
15 Oct 19 Mus 7F Sft Cl6 HcpDiv1 £3,493 (F) Gremoboy (GB) 8-6 3/12, Forever A Lady (3L)   7/2 D Fentiman 47
14 Oct 19 Wol 7F St Cl6 Hcp £2,782 (F) Our Charlie Brown (GB) 9-6 3/12, Secondo (1¾L)   17/2 J P Sullivan 65
14 Oct 19 Wol 8½F St Cl4 Hcp £5,208 (F) Storm Ahead (IRE) 9-5 3/13, Kaser (2¾L)   18/1 Nathan Evans 75
14 Oct 19 Wol 14F St Cl6 Hcp £2,782 (F) Reassurance (GB) 9-10 5/13, Red Secret (7L)   11/1 J P Sullivan 61
14 Oct 19 Yar 8F Hy Cl5 Hcp £3,429 (F) Vive La Difference (IRE) 9-6 8/12, Purgatory (11L)   7/2 D Fentiman 68
14 Oct 19 Mus 9F Sft Cl5 AmHcp £3,307 (F) One To Go (GB) 10-9 8/14, Luna Magic (9L)   6/1 Miss E Easterby 69
14 Oct 19 Yar 10F Hy Cl6 Hcp £2,782 (F) Mac Ailey (GB) 9-0 Won/13, Ragstone Cowboy (2½L)   13/2 Rachel Richardson 52
14 Oct 19 Yar 11½F Hy Cl6 Hcp £2,782 (F) Rent's Dew (IRE) 8-10 13/13, Cheng Gong (35L)   18/1 D Fentiman 49
14 Oct 19 Mus 7F Sft Cl2 Hcp £12,450 (F) Excellent Times (GB) 9-1 9/9, Blown By Wind (15L)   20/1 Phil Dennis 92
14 Oct 19 Mus 5F Sft Cl5 Hcp £3,429 (F) Jewel Maker (IRE) 9-5 3/8, Militia (2¼L)   15/8 D Allan 73
14 Oct 19 Mus 5F Sft Cl3 £9,338 (F) Copper Knight (IRE) 9-7 2/5, Tarboosh (2½L)   4/1 D Allan 105
14 Oct 19 Yar 7F Hy Cl5 Hcp £3,429 (F) Little Ted (GB) 8-11 6/9, Parikarma (3½L)   9/2 D Fentiman 60
14 Oct 19 Mus 7F Sft Cl5 Hcp £3,429 (F) Ugo Gregory (GB) 9-0 6/12, Black Friday (8¾L)   9/2 D Allan 68
14 Oct 19 Mus 5F Sft Cl6 Hcp £3,105 (F) Wade's Magic (GB) 9-5 3/6, Carmel (2½L)   2/1 D Allan 62
12 Oct 19 Yor 10½F Sft Cl3 Hcp £9,704 (F) Poet's Dawn (GB) 9-1 14/19, Dubai Icon (16L)   14/1 D Allan 84
12 Oct 19 Yor 16½F Sft Cl3 Hcp £9,704 (F) Contrebasse (GB) 8-2 (oh2) 6/12, Sassie (5¼L)   13/2 J P Sullivan 71
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
16 Oct 19 13:50 Wetherby Neileta (GB) 2m Quilter Cheviot Juvenile Hurdle (Div 1) (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
16 Oct 19 14:20 Wetherby Uncle Norman (FR) 2m Quilter Cheviot Juvenile Hurdle (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
16 Oct 19 14:20 Wetherby Neileta (GB) 2m Quilter Cheviot Juvenile Hurdle (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
16 Oct 19 14:20 Wetherby Uncle Norman (FR) 2m Quilter Cheviot Juvenile Hurdle (Div 2) (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
16 Oct 19 15:05 Nottingham Little Ted (GB) 1m 75y Bet At racingtv.com Nursery (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Oct 19 15:30 Wetherby Multellie (GB) 2m 3f 154y Motor Auction Group Novices' Hurdle (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
16 Oct 19 15:30 Wetherby Breathable (GB) 2m 3f 154y Motor Auction Group Novices' Hurdle (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
16 Oct 19 16:10 Nottingham Stroxx (IRE) 5f 8y Join Racing TV Now Nursery (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Oct 19 16:45 Nottingham Afandem (IRE) 5f 8y Harlow Timber Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Oct 19 18:25 Southwell Our Charlie Brown (GB) 7f 14y Sky Sports Racing On Virgin 535 Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Oct 19 18:25 Southwell Jack Randall (GB) 7f 14y Sky Sports Racing On Virgin 535 Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
17 Oct 19 12:45 Carlisle Multellie (GB) 2m 1f 33y Racingtv.com Novices' Hurdle (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
17 Oct 19 12:45 Carlisle Breathable (GB) 2m 1f 33y Racingtv.com Novices' Hurdle (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
17 Oct 19 13:45 Carlisle Attention Seaker (GB) 2m 4f 8y Introducing Racing Tv Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
17 Oct 19 13:45 Carlisle Travel Lightly (GB) 2m 4f 8y Introducing Racing Tv Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
17 Oct 19 17:10 Wolverhampton Cuba Ruba (GB) 1m 4f 51y Hotel & Conferencing At Wolverhampton Apprentice Handicap (Class 6) (3YO only) View Racecard
17 Oct 19 17:10 Wolverhampton Rent's Dew (IRE) 1m 4f 51y Hotel & Conferencing At Wolverhampton Apprentice Handicap (Class 6) (3YO only) View Racecard
17 Oct 19 19:15 Wolverhampton Stroxx (IRE) 6f 20y British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
17 Oct 19 19:15 Wolverhampton Wadi Al Salaam (IRE) 6f 20y British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
17 Oct 19 19:45 Wolverhampton Super Kid (GB) 1m 4f 51y Sky Sports Racing Virgin 535 Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
17 Oct 19 20:15 Wolverhampton Mac Ailey (GB) 1m 1f 104y Visit Attheraces.com Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
17 Oct 19 20:15 Wolverhampton Brutalab (GB) 1m 1f 104y Visit Attheraces.com Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 14:05 Redcar Kilig (GB) 7f Join Racing Tv Now Claiming Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 14:35 Redcar Stroxx (IRE) 5f 217y Yorkshire Jump Racing Is Back Ebf Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 14:35 Redcar Wadi Al Salaam (IRE) 5f 217y Yorkshire Jump Racing Is Back Ebf Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 14:35 Redcar Elfrida Beetle (GB) 5f 217y Yorkshire Jump Racing Is Back Ebf Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 14:35 Redcar Marina Grove (IRE) 5f 217y Yorkshire Jump Racing Is Back Ebf Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 15:10 Redcar Reassurance (GB) 1m 5f 218y Sam Hall Memorial Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 15:10 Redcar Cuba Ruba (GB) 1m 5f 218y Sam Hall Memorial Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 15:10 Redcar Agravain (GB) 1m 5f 218y Sam Hall Memorial Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 15:40 Redcar Dangeroffizz (IRE) 7f 219y Market Cross Jewellers British EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 15:40 Redcar Puckle (GB) 7f 219y Market Cross Jewellers British EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 16:15 Redcar Gullane One (IRE) 7f Best Flat Races Live On Racing Tv Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 16:15 Redcar Dreamseller (IRE) 7f Best Flat Races Live On Racing Tv Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 16:15 Redcar Ugo Gregory (GB) 7f Best Flat Races Live On Racing Tv Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 16:15 Redcar Grimsdyke (GB) 7f Best Flat Races Live On Racing Tv Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 16:15 Redcar Jack Randall (GB) 7f Best Flat Races Live On Racing Tv Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 17:00 Newcastle Highwaygrey (GB) 1m 2f 42y JPS Ltd Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 17:00 Newcastle Brutalab (GB) 1m 2f 42y JPS Ltd Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 17:20 Redcar Duke Of Yorkshire (GB) 1m 2f 1y Watch Racing TV Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders) (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 17:20 Redcar Bollin Ted (GB) 1m 2f 1y Watch Racing TV Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders) (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 17:20 Redcar Kyoto Star (FR) 1m 2f 1y Watch Racing TV Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders) (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 17:20 Redcar Mac Ailey (GB) 1m 2f 1y Watch Racing TV Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders) (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 17:35 Newcastle Perfect Swiss (GB) 1m 5y CCF Ltd Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 18:05 Newcastle Wadi Al Salaam (IRE) 7f 14y JPS Steel Frames Novice Auction Stakes (Class 6) (2YO only) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 18:05 Newcastle Top Flight Cool (GB) 7f 14y JPS Steel Frames Novice Auction Stakes (Class 6) (2YO only) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 19:05 Newcastle Gullane One (IRE) 6f JPS Ceilings & Partitions Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 19:35 Newcastle Gremoboy (GB) 1m 5y Hadley Steel Framing Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 20:05 Newcastle Dreamseller (IRE) 7f 14y JPS Flooring Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Oct 19 20:05 Newcastle Jack Randall (GB) 7f 14y JPS Flooring Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 13:40 Catterick Stroxx (IRE) 5f 212y Best Flat Races Live On Racing Tv Novice Median Auction Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 13:40 Catterick Elfrida Beetle (GB) 5f 212y Best Flat Races Live On Racing Tv Novice Median Auction Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 13:40 Catterick Saltwater (GB) 5f 212y Best Flat Races Live On Racing Tv Novice Median Auction Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 14:15 Catterick Al Jawhra (IRE) 7f 6y British EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 14:15 Catterick Saltwater (GB) 7f 6y British EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 14:45 Ascot Wells Farhh Go (IRE) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 14:50 Catterick Kenny The Captain (IRE) 5f 212y William Hill Leading Racecourse Bookmaker Veterans' Handicap (Class 5) (6YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 14:50 Catterick East Street Revue (GB) 5f 212y William Hill Leading Racecourse Bookmaker Veterans' Handicap (Class 5) (6YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 15:25 Catterick Hyperfocus (IRE) 5f William Hill Catterick Dash Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 15:25 Catterick Count D'orsay (IRE) 5f William Hill Catterick Dash Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 15:55 Catterick Multellie (GB) 1m 4f 13y Follow WillHillRacing On Twitter Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 15:55 Catterick Super Kid (GB) 1m 4f 13y Follow WillHillRacing On Twitter Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 15:55 Catterick Appointed (GB) 1m 4f 13y Follow WillHillRacing On Twitter Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 16:30 Catterick Parys Mountain (IRE) 7f 6y Get So Much More With Racing Tv Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 17:00 Catterick Cuba Ruba (GB) 1m 5f 192y Go Racing In Yorkshire Apprentice Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 17:40 Wolverhampton Kilig (GB) 1m 142y Stay At The Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 18:15 Wolverhampton Reassurance (GB) 2m 120y Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap (Class 6) (4YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 19 15:35 Sedgefield Multellie (GB) 2m 178y Sky Sports Racing Maiden Hurdle (Class 5) (4YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 19 15:35 Sedgefield Breathable (GB) 2m 178y Sky Sports Racing Maiden Hurdle (Class 5) (4YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 19 16:40 Sedgefield Attention Seaker (GB) 2m 3f 188y Apollo Doors Gateshead Youth League Handicap Hurdle (Class 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Oct 19 14:50 Pontefract Wadi Al Salaam (IRE) 6f Napoleons Casino Bradford Novice Auction Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Oct 19 15:20 Pontefract Regal Mirage (IRE) 1m 2f 5y KC Ethical And Sustainable British Caviar Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Oct 19 16:20 Pontefract Lady Scatterley (FR) 1m 4f 5y Leslie Burton (Fisher) Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Oct 19 17:20 Pontefract Afandem (IRE) 5f 3y Thank You For Everything Colin Makepeace Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Oct 19 17:20 Pontefract Autumn Flight (IRE) 5f 3y Thank You For Everything Colin Makepeace Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Oct 19 17:30 Southwell Packington Lane (GB) 4f 214y Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Oct 19 18:30 Southwell Gullane One (IRE) 6f 16y Sky Sports Racing On Virgin 535 Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Oct 19 19:00 Southwell Suitcase 'N' Taxi (GB) 7f 14y Jordan Road Surfacing Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Oct 19 19:00 Southwell Cawthorne Lad (GB) 7f 14y Jordan Road Surfacing Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 May 20 16:00 Curragh Lampang (IRE) 1m Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard