Cheltenham - At The Races

View Full Racecard

R4 15:30 Cheltenham 15 Mar 2019

Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus)
Winner £351,688 - 16 ran

3m 2f 70y

Good to Soft

Trainer Details

W P Mullins

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 111 22 25 £407,627
€388,907
19.82% -£27.11
Flat AW 5 0 0 0% -£5.00
Chase 232 63 43 £785,627
€1,992,789
27.16% -£4.35
Hurdle 509 96 115 £133,510
€1,870,069
18.86% -£127.81
NH Flat 120 26 33 €243,956 21.67% -£35.77
PTP 5 0 0 0% -£5.00
TOTAL 982 207 216 £1,326,764
€4,495,721
21.08% -£205.04
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 5 1 0 €7,979 20% -£3.78
Chase 4 1 1 €8,569 25% -£0.50
Hurdle 10 4 2 €32,801 40% £1.05
NH Flat 7 2 2 €12,116 28.57% -£3.37
TOTAL 26 8 5 €61,465 30.77% -£6.60
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 1533 216 327 £1,368,554
€2,724,283
14.09% -£248.26
Flat AW 79 7 13 €56,627 8.86% -£46.58
Chase 2950 678 599 £4,899,008
€13,304,059
22.98% -£458.61
Hurdle 5842 1368 1363 £5,229,296
€21,333,388
23.42% -£663.23
NH Flat 1880 534 496 £579,895
€3,889,206
28.4% £4.32
PTP 14 4 2 28.57% -£5.38
TOTAL 12298 2807 2800 £12,076,753
€41,307,563
22.82% -£1417.74
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
October 91 26 22 £329,934
€255,469
28.57% -£0.24
December 114 23 24 €546,120 20.18% -£20.38
May 100 23 24 €695,215 23% -£20.17
April 104 19 25 £331,167
€724,505
18.27% -£21.97
March 114 19 23 £575,441
€199,537
16.67% £10.99

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Punchestown 134 26 26 €1,074,226 19.4% -£36.15
Galway 68 17 19 €373,223 25% £0.68
Fairyhouse 92 15 23 €565,968 16.3% -£34.59
Tramore 28 12 5 €100,148 42.86% £1.99
Leopardstown 70 11 11 €648,595 15.71% -£18.08

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
P Townend 303 91 72 £533,042
€1,530,937
30.03% -£32.37
R Walsh 152 41 33 £335,452
€1,465,749
26.97% -£16.84
Mr P W Mullins 127 30 35 €335,087 23.62% -£31.60
D J Mullins 68 11 9 €234,299 16.18% -£19.99
C T Keane 35 8 8 £43,667
€70,047
22.86% -£8.75

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Mrs S Ricci 120 28 22 £504,285
€1,025,851
23.33% -£24.93
Sullivan Bloodstock Limited 64 16 20 £165,944
€210,698
25% £40.49
Andrea Wylie & Graham Wylie 37 7 8 €324,255 18.92% -£13.62
Supreme Horse Racing Club & Brett T Graham 23 7 3 €105,036 30.43% -£3.20
Wicklow Bloodstock(Ireland)Ltd 19 6 4 €108,887 31.58% -£0.39

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Robin De Carlow 10 5 1 €84,987 50% £6.50
Camelia De Cotte 7 5 0 €112,279 71.43% £7.73
Eight And Bob 15 4 7 €37,243 26.67% -£0.55
Royal Illusion 8 4 2 €28,600 50% £3.40
True Self 7 4 1 £43,667
€41,382
57.14% £1.50
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
24 Aug 19 Klb 18F Gd/Y  NHF €6,206 (F) Blue Jacaranda (IRE) 11-7 3/12, Mister Melia (12L)   5/4 Mr P W Mullins -
24 Aug 19 Klb 18F Gd/Y  Hdl €11,820 (J) Little Nugget (IRE) 11-7 Won/3, Karannelle (23L)   1/3 P Townend -
24 Aug 19 Kil 17F Y  €7,979 (F) Stratum (GB) 11-7 Won/6, Freetown (12L)   2/9 Mr P W Mullins 100
24 Aug 19 Yor 14F GF Cl2 Hcp £600,000 (F) Max Dynamite (FR) 9-7 12/22, Mustajeer (14¼L)   33/1 R P Whelan 110
24 Aug 19 Yor 14F GF Cl2 Hcp £600,000 (F) True Self (IRE) 9-7 6/22, Mustajeer (3L)   14/1 D O'Brien 110
23 Aug 19 Kil 21F Gd  Ch €8,569 (J) Robin De Carlow (GB) 11-5 2/5, Brahma Bull (3L)   4/7 P Townend -
23 Aug 19 Kil 21F Gd  Ch €8,569 (J) Brahma Bull (IRE) 11-8 Won/5, Robin De Carlow (3L)   5/2 D J Mullins -
23 Aug 19 Kil 23F Gd  HcpHdl €15,340 (J) Suinda (IRE) 10-5 PU/10, Air Supremacy  16/1 Mr A McMahon (7) 119
22 Aug 19 Kil 17F Sft  NHF €6,206 (F) Getaway Katie (IRE) 11-7 5/10, Double Talkin Jive (10L)   11/4 Mr P W Mullins -
22 Aug 19 Kil 23F Y  Ch €7,387 (J) Eclat Des Mottes (FR) 11-12 6/7, Movewiththetimes (71L)   13/8 P Townend -
22 Aug 19 Kil 14F Sft  Hcp €29,500 (F) Legal Spin (IRE) 9-3 6/11, Davids Charm (8¾L)   10/1 C T Keane 87
20 Aug 19 Sli 18F Y  NHF €5,910 (F) Jazzaway (IRE) 11-0 Won/8, Seanbhothar (1¾L)   11/8 Mr P W Mullins -
20 Aug 19 Sli 21F Y  MdnHdl €7,092 (J) Valley Breeze (FR) 11-5 4/11, Unexpected Depth (31L)   6/1 Mr A McMahon (7) -
20 Aug 19 Sli 17½F Gd  MdnHdl €6,797 (J) Bronagh's Belle (IRE) 11-2 2/9, Caer (6L)   5/4 P Townend -
18 Aug 19 Trm 16F Gd  NHF €6,501 (F) Skyace (IRE) 11-4 3/8, Dime A Dozen (8¾L)   6/5 Mr P W Mullins -
16 Aug 19 Trm 16F Gd  NHF €6,206 (F) Getaway Gorgeous (IRE) 11-7 Won/8, Mystery Stowaway (1¾L)   1/4 Mr P W Mullins -
16 Aug 19 Trm 16F Gd  MdnHdl €6,797 (J) Think Positive (IRE) 11-12 Won/13, Roney (3¼L)   3/1 P Townend -
16 Aug 19 Trm 21½F Gd  Ch €11,820 (J) Pylonthepressure (IRE) 11-10 F/4, Westland Row  Evens P Townend 136
15 Aug 19 Trm 16F Gd  Mdn €7,387 (F) Listen Dear (IRE) 10-2 6/6, Jaime Sommers (28L)   5/2 Miss J Townend (7) -
15 Aug 19 Trm 20½F Gd  Hdl €7,387 (J) Poker D'ainay (FR) 11-6 Won/6, Generator City (2¼L)   7/2 D J Mullins 114
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
26 Aug 19 14:15 Downpatrick Wendy Howell (IRE) 2m 2f 165y A J C Group Newcastle Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 19 17:45 Downpatrick Pencreek (FR) 2m 2f 165y hannontravel.com Best Dressed Man Win A Greek Island Cruise Flat Race (4YO to 7YO) View Racecard
27 Aug 19 18:40 Ballinrobe Herbiegoesbananas (IRE) 2m 6f 39y Corrib Oil Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4YO plus) View Racecard
27 Aug 19 19:10 Ballinrobe Listen Dear (IRE) 2m 1f Hollymount Nursing Home Chase (4YO plus) View Racecard
27 Aug 19 20:10 Ballinrobe Dysart Diamond (IRE) 2m 75y Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Flat Race (4YO only) View Racecard
27 Aug 19 20:10 Ballinrobe Hopefully (IRE) 2m 75y Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Flat Race (4YO only) View Racecard
27 Aug 19 20:10 Ballinrobe Suvretta (IRE) 2m 75y Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Flat Race (4YO only) View Racecard
29 Aug 19 16:40 Bellewstown Dont Hesitate (FR) 2m 150y Racing Post Mares Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
29 Aug 19 17:10 Bellewstown Pencreek (FR) 2m 4f 50y Wintergrass Maiden Hurdle (5YO plus) View Racecard
30 Aug 19 15:30 Curragh True Self (IRE) 1m 1f Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
15 Sep 19 16:10 Curragh Thomas Hobson (GB) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 19 16:10 Curragh Max Dynamite (FR) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 19 16:10 Curragh Stratum (GB) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 19 16:10 Curragh True Self (IRE) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 19 14:35 Gowran Park True Self (IRE) 1m 1f 100y Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
12 Oct 19 16:10 Newmarket Uradel (GER) 2m 2f Dubai Cesarewitch Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
12 Oct 19 16:10 Newmarket Stratum (GB) 2m 2f Dubai Cesarewitch Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
12 Oct 19 16:10 Newmarket Mr Adjudicator (GB) 2m 2f Dubai Cesarewitch Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
12 Oct 19 16:10 Newmarket Nessun Dorma (IRE) 2m 2f Dubai Cesarewitch Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
12 Oct 19 16:10 Newmarket Great White Shark (FR) 2m 2f Dubai Cesarewitch Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
12 Oct 19 16:10 Newmarket Diamond Hill (IRE) 2m 2f Dubai Cesarewitch Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
12 Oct 19 16:10 Newmarket Buildmeupbuttercup (GB) 2m 2f Dubai Cesarewitch Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
12 Oct 19 16:10 Newmarket Legal Spin (IRE) 2m 2f Dubai Cesarewitch Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
12 Oct 19 16:10 Newmarket Royal Illusion (IRE) 2m 2f Dubai Cesarewitch Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 13:25 Ascot Thomas Hobson (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 13:25 Ascot Max Dynamite (FR) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 13:25 Ascot Stratum (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard