Cheltenham - At The Races

View Full Racecard

R5 19:50 Killarney (IRE) 16 Jul 2019

Laurels Handicap Hurdle (4YO plus)
Winner €15,340 - 13 ran

2m 6f 180y

Good

Trainer Details

W P Mullins

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 84 20 20 £261,542
€371,235
23.81% £12.55
Flat AW 2 0 0 0% -£2.00
Chase 223 62 36 £785,627
€2,052,383
27.8% £4.33
Hurdle 488 94 109 £133,510
€1,846,630
19.26% -£87.13
NH Flat 107 19 30 €179,459 17.76% -£46.39
PTP 5 0 0 0% -£5.00
TOTAL 909 195 195 £1,180,679
€4,449,707
21.45% -£123.64
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 10 2 1 £217,875
€60,000
20% £27.00
Chase 7 3 0 €95,400 42.86% £12.00
Hurdle 17 4 4 €66,600 23.53% £13.69
NH Flat 6 1 3 €6,000 16.67% -£2.50
TOTAL 40 10 8 £217,875
€228,000
25% £50.19
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 1553 220 330 £1,586,429
€2,825,603
14.17% -£225.93
Flat AW 79 7 13 €56,627 8.86% -£46.58
Chase 2969 683 602 £4,899,008
€13,423,077
23% -£454.23
Hurdle 5880 1375 1372 £5,229,296
€21,427,173
23.38% -£663.24
NH Flat 1892 535 501 £579,895
€3,895,206
28.28% -£4.18
PTP 14 4 2 28.57% -£5.38
TOTAL 12387 2824 2820 £12,294,628
€41,627,686
22.8% -£1399.54
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
December 114 23 24 €546,120 20.18% -£20.38
May 100 23 24 €695,215 23% -£20.17
October 71 23 16 £240,559
€337,306
32.39% £65.87
April 104 19 25 £331,167
€724,505
18.27% -£21.97
March 114 19 23 £575,441
€199,537
16.67% £10.99

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Punchestown 136 26 27 €1,074,226 19.12% -£38.15
Galway 59 17 12 €394,491 28.81% £11.05
Fairyhouse 91 14 23 €558,576 15.38% -£36.84
Limerick 41 12 10 €199,247 29.27% £21.87
Tramore 28 12 5 €100,148 42.86% £1.99

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
P Townend 288 87 61 £533,042
€1,545,415
30.21% £0.55
R Walsh 149 41 33 £335,452
€1,465,749
27.52% -£13.84
Mr P W Mullins 115 25 30 €300,239 21.74% -£26.56
D J Mullins 65 10 9 €221,384 15.38% -£20.74
C T Keane 28 8 6 £43,667
€90,615
28.57% -£0.25

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Mrs S Ricci 105 23 20 £140,325
€916,714
21.9% -£35.00
Sullivan Bloodstock Limited 62 15 21 £165,944
€204,654
24.19% £41.57
Supreme Horse Racing Club & Brett T Graham 20 7 2 €110,511 35% £2.05
John P Mcmanus 26 6 9 €77,747 23.08% -£15.06
Andrea Wylie & Graham Wylie 35 6 6 €315,631 17.14% -£14.25

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Eight And Bob 13 5 6 €67,243 38.46% £14.45
Royal Illusion 10 5 3 €88,600 50% £12.40
Robin De Carlow 10 5 1 €90,462 50% £8.75
Kemboy 5 4 0 £112,260
€309,749
80% £12.26
Camelia De Cotte 5 4 0 €100,574 80% £6.23
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
15 Oct 19 Pun 16F Gd/Y  NHF €6,000 (F) Rhyme'n Rhythm (IRE) 11-9 2/10, Larquebuse (5½L)   11/8 Mr P W Mullins -
15 Oct 19 Pun 16F Gd/Y  Hdl €9,300 (J) Kid Curry (IRE) 10-8 4/13, A Wave Of The Sea (16¼L)   6/1 P Townend -
13 Oct 19 Lim 22F Hy  Ch €9,000 (J) Eclat Des Mottes (FR) 11-12 4/4, Minella Fair (49L)   9/2 P Townend -
13 Oct 19 Lim 24F Hy  HcpCh €60,000 (J) Cabaret Queen (GB) 9-12 Won/16, Spider Web (13L)   8/1 P Townend 124
13 Oct 19 Cur 16F Sft  Hcp €60,000 (F) Nessun Dorma (IRE) 9-8 9/18, Royal Illusion (33L)   12/1 K J Manning 93
13 Oct 19 Cur 16F Sft  Hcp €60,000 (F) Saglawy (FR) 9-12 13/18, Royal Illusion (44L)   4/1 C T Keane 97
13 Oct 19 Cur 16F Sft  Hcp €60,000 (F) Legal Spin (IRE) 9-0 15/18, Royal Illusion (98L)   25/1 J A Heffernan 85
13 Oct 19 Cur 16F Sft  Hcp €60,000 (F) Royal Illusion (IRE) 8-5 Won/18, Dalton Highway (8½L)   10/1 J M Sheridan (7) 83
13 Oct 19 Lim 22½F Hy Cl1 HdlList €21,000 (J) Listen Dear (IRE) 11-0 Won/8, Well Set Up (8L)   14/1 P Townend -
13 Oct 19 Lim 21F Hy Cl1 HdlList €20,400 (J) Fast Buck (FR) 11-9 2/5, Darver Star (1½L)   3/1 P Townend -
13 Oct 19 Lim 21F Hy Cl1 HdlList €20,400 (J) Blazing Emily (IRE) 10-9 3/5, Darver Star (6½L)   4/1 D J Mullins -
12 Oct 19 Fai 16F Y  NHF €9,000 (F) Eurotiep (FR) 12-0 2/11, Henry Brown (2½L)   9/4 Mr P W Mullins -
12 Oct 19 Nmk 18F Sft Cl2 Hcp £217,875 (F) Stratum (GB) 9-7 Won/30, Party Playboy (½L)   25/1 Jason Watson 101
12 Oct 19 Nmk 18F Sft Cl2 Hcp £217,875 (F) Great White Shark (FR) 8-9 10/30, Stratum (16½L)   7/1 W Buick 89
12 Oct 19 Nmk 18F Sft Cl2 Hcp £217,875 (F) Buildmeupbuttercup (GB) 9-0 11/30, Stratum (20L)   6/1 L Dettori 94
12 Oct 19 Lim 12½F Hy Cl1 List €27,000 (F) Riven Light (IRE) 9-7 2/8, Dadoozdart (1½L)   5/2 D P McDonogh 106
11 Oct 19 Dpa 18½F Y  Hdl €9,000 (J) Quartz Du Rheu (FR) 11-5 Won/3, Elwood (5½L)   4/11 M P Walsh 132
11 Oct 19 Dpa 18½F Y  MdnHdl €6,600 (J) Blue Jacaranda (IRE) 11-5 7/9, Definite Plan (94L)   3/1 P Townend -
11 Oct 19 Dpa 22½F Y  HcpHdl €6,000 (J) Herbiegoesbananas (IRE) 11-9 3/13, Balgowlah (3½L)   9/4 P Townend 91
11 Oct 19 Dpa 22½F Y  MdnHdl €8,400 (J) Stones And Roses (IRE) 11-4 5/7, Bay Ambition (20L)   6/1 P Townend -
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
16 Oct 19 14:05 Punchestown Ego Des Mottes (FR) 2m 50y Bangor-On-Dee Annual Members Maiden Hurdle (5YO plus) View Racecard
16 Oct 19 14:05 Punchestown Golazo (IRE) 2m 50y Bangor-On-Dee Annual Members Maiden Hurdle (5YO plus) View Racecard
16 Oct 19 15:20 Bath Diamond Hill (IRE) 1m 6f British Stallion Studs EBF Beckford Stakes (Listed) (Fillies And Mares) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Oct 19 15:45 Punchestown Cool Colonnade (IRE) 2m 2f 140y Ladbrokes Acca Boosty Buck House Novice Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
16 Oct 19 16:15 Punchestown Some Neck (FR) 3m 1f Irish Daily Star Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
16 Oct 19 17:20 Punchestown Eurotiep (FR) 2m 50y Ladbrokes Where The Nation Plays Flat Race (4YO to 7YO) View Racecard
16 Oct 19 17:20 Punchestown Rhyme'n Rhythm (IRE) 2m 50y Ladbrokes Where The Nation Plays Flat Race (4YO to 7YO) View Racecard
17 Oct 19 12:30 Tramore Formentera (FR) 2m www.tramoreraces.ie Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
17 Oct 19 13:30 Tramore Stones And Roses (IRE) 2m 5f 120y Tramore Racecourse Annual Members Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
17 Oct 19 13:30 Tramore Mountainmore (IRE) 2m 5f 120y Tramore Racecourse Annual Members Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
17 Oct 19 15:10 Tramore Golazo (IRE) 2m 6f Waterford Greenway Beginners Chase (4YO plus) View Racecard
17 Oct 19 15:45 Tramore Hopefully (IRE) 2m Copper Coast (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race (5YO to 7YO) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 13:25 Ascot Thomas Hobson (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 13:25 Ascot Stratum (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 14:30 Leopardstown Dark Voyager (IRE) 1m Leopardstown 'Spooktacular Family Festival' Nursery Handicap (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 14:45 Ascot Max Dynamite (FR) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 19 16:45 Leopardstown Riven Light (IRE) 1m 2f Trigo Stakes (Listed) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 19 14:35 Cork Think Positive (IRE) 3m I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Novice Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 19 14:35 Cork Zola (IRE) 3m I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Novice Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 19 14:55 Naas Dark Voyager (IRE) 7f Foran Equine Irish Ebf Auction Race Final (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Oct 19 16:00 Naas Diamond Hill (IRE) 1m 4f Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies' Listed) (3YO plus) View Racecard
02 Nov 19 14:25 Down Royal Kemboy (FR) 3m Ladbrokes Champion Chase (Grade 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard