Cheltenham - At The Races

13:30 Cheltenham 14 Mar 2019

JLT Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Golden Miller) (Class 1) (5YO plus)

Winner £84,405 - 36 entered to run

1
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
Maroon & white diamonds, white sleeves, white cap, maroon diamond (Martin McDonagh/paul G Murphy/m J Nixon)

Articulum (IRE)  67 

b g Definite Article - Lugante (Luso)

9 11-4
138
T O'Brien
Maroon & white stripes, maroon cap, white hoop (C Jones)

Ben Dundee (IRE)  60 

ch g Beneficial - Miss Dundee (Bob Back)

7 11-4
138
G Elliott
Maroon, white star & armlet, maroon cap, white star (Gigginstown House Stud)

Blow By Blow (IRE)  25 

ch g Robin Des Champs - Shean Rose (Roselier)

8 11-4
142
G Elliott
Maroon, white star & armlet, maroon cap, white star (Gigginstown House Stud)

Champagne Classic (IRE)  25 

b g Stowaway - Classical Rachel (Shahanndeh)

8 11-4
-
G Elliott
Pink & white halved, black sleeves, black cap, pink star (Robcour)

Chris's Dream (IRE)  25 

b g Mahler - Janebailey (Silver Patriarch)

7 11-4
147
H de Bromhead
Champagne, black hoops and sleeves, red cap (Mr Charles C Walker)

Count Meribel 83 

ch g Three Valleys - Bakhtawar (Lomitas)

7 11-4
147
N A Twiston-Davies
Dark blue, white chevron, diabolo on sleeves, red cap (Cubomania Syndicate)

Cubomania (IRE)  39 

gr g Halling - Surrealism (Pivotal)

6 11-4
142
G Elliott
Emerald green, yellow hoops, white cap (Mr John P McManus)

Defi Du Seuil (FR)  40 

b g Voix Du Nord - Quarvine Du Seuil (Lavirco)

6 11-4
151
P J Hobbs
Maroon, white star & armlet, maroon cap, white star (Gigginstown House Stud)

Delta Work (FR)  75 

br g Network - Robbe (Video Rock)

6 11-4
156
G Elliott
Emerald green, yellow star, yellow stars on sleeves, white cap, yellow star (Thomas Friel/andrew Gemmell)

Discorama (FR)  46 

b g Saddler Maker - Quentala (Lone Bid)

6 11-4
-
P Nolan
Black and white check, diablo on sleeves (Hyde Hill Moran Outhart and Trembath)

Drovers Lane (IRE)  89 

b g Oscar - Minnie Turbo (General View)

7 11-4
150
Miss R Curtis
Maroon, white star & armlet, maroon cap, white star (Gigginstown House Stud)

Duca De Thaix (FR)  40 

b g Voix Du Nord - Nouca De Thaix (Subotica)

6 11-4
150
G Elliott
Dark green, maroon stars, maroon cap (Mr T P Radford)

Glen Forsa (IRE)  27 

b g Mahler - Outback Ivy (Bob Back)

7 11-4
150
M R Channon
Yellow, red spots (Mr David Sewell)

Good Man Pat (IRE)  29 

b g Gold Well - Basically Supreme (Supreme Leader)

6 11-4
139
A King
Maroon, white star & armlet, maroon cap, white star (Gigginstown House Stud)

Gun Digger (IRE)  60 

ch g Stowaway - Booley Bay (Gulland)

7 11-4
139
G Elliott
Maroon, white star & armlet, maroon cap, white star (Gigginstown House Stud)

Hardline (IRE)  39 

b g Arcadio - Hidden Reserve (Heron Island)

7 11-4
151
G Elliott
Orange, black star , black & orange hooped sleeves, orange cap, black star (Mr G M McGrath)

Jetz (IRE)  39 

b g Flemensfirth - Miss Squiff (Saddlers' Hall)

7 11-4
147
Mrs J Harrington
Purple and yellow diabolo, yellow sleeves and cap (Mr Paul Murphy)

Kalashnikov (IRE)  27 

br g Kalanisi - Fairy Lane (Old Vic)

6 11-4
148
Amy Murphy
Emerald green, dark green sleeves, dark green and emerald green quartered cap (Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede)

Kildisart (IRE)  47 

b g Dubai Destination - Princess Mairead (Blueprint)

7 11-4
147
Ben Pauling
Yellow, dark blue braces (Taylor & O'dwyer)

Lostintranslation (IRE)  40 

b g Flemensfirth - Falika (Hero's Honor)

7 11-4
150
C L Tizzard
Maroon, white star & armlet, maroon cap, white star (Gigginstown House Stud)

Mengli Khan (IRE)  40 

b g Lope De Vega - Danielli (Danehill)

6 11-4
147
G Elliott
Maroon, white star & armlet, emerald green cap (Gigginstown House Stud)

Mind's Eye (IRE)  40 

b g Stowaway - Joleen (Bob's Return)

7 11-4
139
H de Bromhead
Maroon, white star and armlets, blue cap (Gigginstown House Stud)

Mortal (IRE)  39 

b g King's Theatre - Pomme Tiepy (Apple Tree)

7 11-4
147
Joseph P O'Brien
Maroon & white stripes, maroon cap, white hoop (C Jones)

Paloma Blue (IRE)  77 

br g Stowaway - Court Leader (Supreme Leader)

7 11-4
146
H de Bromhead
Red, pink hoop, pink armlet, red cap (Sullivan Bloodstock Limited)

Real Steel (FR)  47 

b g Loup Breton - Kalimina (Monsun)

6 11-4
-
W P Mullins
Royal blue, pink sash, pink cap, royal blue star (Mrs Paul Shanahan/mrs John Magnier)

Riders Onthe Storm (IRE)  32 

br g Scorpion - Endless Moments (Saddlers' Hall)

6 11-4
139
T J Taaffe
Yellow, dark blue sash, dark blue cap, yellow star (Mr Barry Connell)

Speaker Connolly (IRE)  39 

b g Court Cave - Kylebeg Dancer (General Monash)

6 11-4
130
A Fleming
Red, white sash, emerald green sleeves, emerald green and red check cap (Mr N W Lake)

Spiritofthegames (IRE)  47 

b g Darsi - Lucy Walters (King's Ride)

7 11-4
147
D Skelton
Dark green, white chevron, light green sleeves, dark green and white check cap (Mr Chris Giles & Mr&Mrs P K Barber)

Topofthegame (IRE)  78 

ch g Flemensfirth - Derry Vale (Mister Lord)

7 11-4
155
P F Nicholls
White, black stripe, emerald green sleeves and cap (Moremoneythan)

Vinndication (IRE)  40 

b g Vinnie Roe - Pawnee Trail (Taipan)

6 11-4
150
K C Bailey
Black and beige (halved), chevrons on sleeves, beige cap (Andrea & Graham Wylie)

Voix Du Reve (FR)  40 

br g Voix Du Nord - Pommbelle (Apple Tree)

7 11-4
151
W P Mullins
Red, white sash, royal blue cap (Cheveley Park Stud)

A Plus Tard (FR)  60 

b g Kapgarde - Turboka (Kahyasi)

5 11-3
140
H de Bromhead
Pink, light green spots, pink sleeves & cap (Mrs S Ricci)

Camelia De Cotte (FR)  53 

b m Laveron - Traviata Valtat (Jimble)

7 10-11
143
W P Mullins
Orange, pink epaulets, white sleeves, pink armlets, pink cap, orange stars (Slater Stockwood Nicholson Partnership)

Castafiore (USA)  54 

b m Street Cry - Showlady (Theatrical)

6 10-11
139
C E Longsdon
Dark blue, yellow hoop, white sleeves, dark blue cap, yellow star (Bruton Street IV)

Pravalaguna (FR)  33 

b m Great Pretender - Arnette (Denham Red)

7 10-11
142
W P Mullins
Royal blue, maroon epaulettes, royal blue cap (Coldunell Limited)

Redhotfillypeppers (IRE)  76 

ch m Robin Des Champs - Mhuire Na Gale (Norwich)

7 10-11
-
W P Mullins